Matches Broadcast on TV 06-08-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Thursday
06/8/2009 3:00 Asian Cup Basketball Championship Kazakstan -- : -- Qatar Group C

Aljazeera Sport 2
Thursday
06/8/2009 5:00 Asian Cup Basketball Championship South Korea -- : -- Japan Group A

Aljazeera Sport 2
Thursday
06/8/2009 11:00 Asian Cup Basketball Championship Jordan -- : -- Lebanon Group D

Aljazeera Sport 2
Thursday
06/8/2009 16:00 Saudi Arabia ClubsTour Atalanta - Italy -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia
ART ALZAEEM
Thursday
06/8/2009 16:00 UEFA Europa League PFC Cherno More Varna - Bulgaria -- : -- PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands Qualifying 2
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Hacken -- : -- GAIS Gotenberg Week: 18
Home match

Säsongskortet
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:00 Saudi Arabia ClubsTour F.c.Trasa - Spain -- : -- Al-Nasr - Saudi Arabia
ART Sport 9
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League Lille - France -- : -- FK Sevojno - Serbia Qualifying 2
Home match

C+France
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League NK Slaven Belupo - Croatia -- : -- Tromso - Norway Qualifying 2
Home match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:15 Swedish League Superettan GIF Sundsvall -- : -- IFK Norrköping Week: 18
Home match

TV4 Sport
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:15 UEFA Europa League FK Austria Wien - Austria -- : -- Vojvodina - Serbia Qualifying 2
Home match

ORF 1
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:15 UEFA Europa League SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - Austria -- : -- OFK Petrovac - Montenegro Qualifying 2
Home match

ORF 1
Thursday
06/8/2009 17:15 UEFA Europa League APOP Kinuras - Cyprus -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Qualifying 2
Home match

ORF 1
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League NAC Breda - Netherlands -- : -- Polonia Warszawa - Poland Qualifying 2
Home match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- Maccabi Netanya - Israel Qualifying 2

Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League Elfsborg - Sweden -- : -- Braga Sporting - Portugal Qualifying 2
Home match

Sport TV 1
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League K. Budapest Honved - Hungary -- : -- Fenerbahce - Turkey Qualifying 2
Home match

Sport 1 Hungary
ATV Türkiye
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine -- : -- HNK Rijeka - Croatia Qualifying 2
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:00 UEFA Europa League NK INTERBLOCK - Slovenia -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk - Ukraine Qualifying 2
Home match

TV Slovenija 2
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:05 UEFA Europa League Odense BK - Denmark -- : -- FC Rabotnicki - Macedonia Qualifying 2
Home match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:30 Egyptian League El Ahly -- : -- Ghazl El Mahallah Week: 1
Away match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:30 UEFA Europa League Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Randers - Denmark Qualifying 2
Home match

ZDF Germany
TV2 Sport
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:30 UEFA Europa League KAA Gent - Belgium -- : -- AS Roma - Italy Qualifying 2
Home match

Rete 4
Thursday
06/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Europa League Motherwell FC - Scotland -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Qualifying 2
Home match

Pro TV International
Thursday
06/8/2009 19:00 UEFA Europa League Fulham FC - England -- : -- Vetra - Lithuania Qualifying 2
Home match

ITV 4
Thursday
06/8/2009 19:00 UEFA Europa League HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia -- : -- MŠK Zilina - Slovakia Qualifying 2
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Thursday
06/8/2009 19:30 African Basketball Championship Tunisia -- : -- Morocco
Maroc Sport
Thursday
06/8/2009 19:30 African Basketball Championship Egypt -- : -- Angola
Nile Sports

ELVIS