Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: no atr no os

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    07-04-2009
    Posts
    108
    Uploads
    0

    Exclamation no atr no os

    guys few days ago my gamma stopped workin after tryin to make it in life it says no ATR and OS dont exist .when everything was ok...
    I tried lots of programs but nothing work..
    how i can load an os on it or how i can program it again.and what program to use so will fix it.
    thanks a lots:-

  2. #2
    Senior Member michael318's Avatar
    Join Date
    11-06-2008
    Posts
    158
    Uploads
    0

    Re: no atr no os

    Quote Originally Posted by nikolaos193 View Post
    guys few days ago my gamma stopped workin after tryin to make it in life it says no ATR and OS dont exist .when everything was ok...
    I tried lots of programs but nothing work..
    how i can load an os on it or how i can program it again.and what program to use so will fix it.
    thanks a lots:-
    may we have a screenshot of that problem, please??

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    30-05-2006
    Location
    kent
    Posts
    115
    Uploads
    0

    Re: no atr no os

    my card said same thing it sounds like its ready for the bin, especially if its ,got a brown spot on the back, and its over 6months old,.

  4. #4

    Re: no atr no os

    Hi All
    My Gamma card appears to be dead, I recently updated it with nova file and it worked for 2 days but not anymore, in my technomate 6900 super it says invalid card, so I was looking for an older file to reload that, if I put the gamma card in the cas3 programmer and it says no atr.
    anyone any ideas
    regards

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    14-05-2008
    Location
    southern greek coasts
    Posts
    2,259
    Uploads
    4

    Re: no atr no os

    Quote Originally Posted by CCcam.2008 View Post
    Hi All
    My Gamma card appears to be dead, I recently updated it with nova file and it worked for 2 days but not anymore, in my technomate 6900 super it says invalid card, so I was looking for an older file to reload that, if I put the gamma card in the cas3 programmer and it says no atr.
    anyone any ideas
    regards
    most propably u have lost your card , try to recover with sataid loader with all options checked . please report if the recovery is succesfull . if u get an atr from the programmer check your receiver .

  6. #6
    Senior Member moi's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-03-2005
    Location
    Hassi Messaoud-(oilfield) Algeria
    Posts
    149
    Uploads
    4

    Re: no atr no os

    Quote Originally Posted by CCcam.2008 View Post
    Hi All
    My Gamma card appears to be dead, I recently updated it with nova file and it worked for 2 days but not anymore, in my technomate 6900 super it says invalid card, so I was looking for an older file to reload that, if I put the gamma card in the cas3 programmer and it says no atr.
    anyone any ideas
    regards
    I am not sure if you have burned your card ....? but Plz can you try to program it with this loader if u don't get the ATR remove the card & insert it when u get the message No atr
    good luck & let me know my friend

    http://www.sendspace.com/file/uv383i

  7. #7
    Senior Member moi's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-03-2005
    Location
    Hassi Messaoud-(oilfield) Algeria
    Posts
    149
    Uploads
    4

    Re: no atr no os

    I have found this ........re-program your card followed instructions

    http://www.sendspace.com/file/unpl3t

  8. #8

    Re: no atr no os

    i have no problem download i just want ATR_REPAIR_ my gamma card
    thanks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •