Matches Broadcast on TV 12-08-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
12/8/2009 International Elite Tournament Abha - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Hazm - Saudi Arabia Final

Saudi Sports
Wednesday
12/8/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National Russia - First -- : -- Argentina - First
Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
12/8/2009 15:15 Friendlies - National Oman - First -- : -- Saudi Arabia - First
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Oman TV2
Wednesday
12/8/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Azerbaijan -- : -- Germany Group 4
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Megasport
Sport 1 Ukraine
?????
Wednesday
12/8/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Faroe Islands -- : -- France Group 7
Away match

TF1
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
12/8/2009 16:00 Romania Divizia A FC Vaslui -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 1

Digit ALB
Wednesday
12/8/2009 16:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club AEK Athens - First - Greece -- : -- Club Real Mallorca - First - Spain
SuperSport 1
Wednesday
12/8/2009 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Norway -- : -- Scotland Group 9
Home match

BBC Two
TV2 Norway
Aljazeera Sport +2
TV2 Sport
BBC Interactive
Wednesday
12/8/2009 17:00 Friendlies - National Egypt - First -- : -- Guinea - First
Nile Sports
Wednesday
12/8/2009 17:15 Friendlies - National Estonia - First -- : -- Brazil - First
ART Sport 4
Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
Polsat Sport Extra
ETV (Estonia)
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:00 Friendlies - National Ukraine - First -- : -- Turkey - First
TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:00 Friendlies - National Hungary - First -- : -- Romania - First
Sport 1 Hungary
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:10 Friendlies - National Tunisia - First -- : -- Ivory Coast - First
TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Belarus -- : -- Croatia Group 6
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:15 Friendlies - National Denmark - First -- : -- Chile - First
TV 2 Danmark
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Poland - First -- : -- Greece - First
TVP 1
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Austria - First -- : -- Cameroon - First
ORF 1
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Morocco - First -- : -- Congo - First
Maroc 1M
Maroc Sport
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Montenegro - First -- : -- Wales - First
BBC 2 Wales
BBC Interactive
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovenia -- : -- San Marino Group 3
Away match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
TV Slovenija 2
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:45 Friendlies - National Netherlands - First -- : -- England - First
Polsat Sport
ITV 1
SBS6
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Sport TV2
Ulster TV
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +3
?????
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:45 Friendlies - National Northern Ireland - First -- : -- Israel - First
Sky Sports 1
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:45 Friendlies - National Switzerland - First -- : -- Italy - First
RAI Uno Italy
SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
12/8/2009 18:45 Friendlies - National Bosnia And Herzegovina - First -- : -- Iran - First
IRIB 2
Wednesday
12/8/2009 19:00 Friendlies - National Iceland - First -- : -- Slovakia - First
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
12/8/2009 19:30 Friendlies - National Macedonia - First -- : -- Spain - First
TVE La Primera
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
12/8/2009 19:30 Friendlies - National Algeria - First -- : -- Uruguay - First
Algerian TV
Algerian 1 -Local
Algerian Fourth
Wednesday
12/8/2009 19:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Montreal - Canada (5) Andy Roddick - United States -- : -- Igor Andreev - Russia
Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
12/8/2009 23:00 WTA - Cincinnati - USA Katerina Bondarenko - Ukraine -- : -- (2) Serena Williams - United States
Eurosport France

ELVIS