Matches Broadcast on TV 15-08-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
15/8/2009 10:00 Japan J. League Nagoya Grampus Eight -- : -- Kawasaki Frontale Week: 21
Home match

Eurosport British
EuroSport 2
Saturday
15/8/2009 11:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 2
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 11:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 2
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen FC Kobenhavn -- : -- AGF Aarhus Week: 5
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:30 Men’s Junior World Championship Argentina -- : -- Spain Second round (groups)
Group A

Kuwait Sport
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 2
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
NTV plus Sport
TRT Int.
EuroSport 2
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Sport TV2
Sport 2 Ukr
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. VfB Stuttgart -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 2
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hamburger SV -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 2
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
NTV+Sport
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball GmbH -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 2
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hannoverscher Sport-Verein von 1896 -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Week: 2
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Eintracht Frankfurt -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 2
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Rosenborg BK -- : -- Bodo/Glimt Week: 21
Home match

NRK 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Hammarby -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 18
Home match

TV4 Sweden
Saturday
15/8/2009 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Kalmar -- : -- Gefle Week: 19
Home match

Sasongskortet 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 15:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aalborg BK -- : -- Sonderjylland Week: 5
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
15/8/2009 15:00 Romania Divizia A Ploiesti -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 3

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
15/8/2009 15:30 Men’s Junior World Championship Slovenia -- : -- Denmark Second round (groups)
Group B

Kuwait Sport
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
15/8/2009 15:30 Hungary NB1 League Videoton Szekesfehervar -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Week: 3

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
15/8/2009 15:30 Bulgaria Premier League CSKA Sofia -- : -- Beroe Week: 2
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
15/8/2009 16:00 Belgium Exqi League RSC Anderlecht -- : -- KVC Westerlo Week: 3
Away match

(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
15/8/2009 16:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. FC Köln -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg-Fußball GmbH Week: 2
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
TRT 1 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Sport
Digit ALB
Sport 2 Ukr
EuroSport Nordic
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
15/8/2009 16:30 Turkey Super Ligi Trabzonspor -- : -- Diyarbakirspor Week: 2

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
15/8/2009 16:45 Holland Eredivisie League Sparta Rotterdam -- : -- Willem II Week: 3
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Auxerre Week: 2
Away match

Foot+
ART Sport 5
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 2
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
ART Sport 4
Sport TV 1
Foot+
Kanal A
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Le Man Week: 2
Away match

ART Sport 2
Foot+
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. FC Sochaux -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 2
Away match

ART Sport 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 2
Away match

Foot+
ART Sport 2
2009/08/15 19:30
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Monaco Week: 2
Away match

Foot+
ART Sport 6
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:00 WTA - Cincinnati - USA (1) Dinara Safina - Russia -- : -- (14) Flavia Pennetta - Italy Semifinals

Eurosport France
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:30 Men’s Junior World Championship Egypt -- : -- France Second round (groups)
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Nile Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
15/8/2009 17:45 Holland Eredivisie League RKC Waalwijk -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 3
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Saturday
15/8/2009 18:15 Portugal SuperLiga CD Nacional -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 1
Away match

ShowSports 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League SC Heerenveen -- : -- Vitesse Arnhem Week: 3
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
15/8/2009 18:45 Turkey Super Ligi Galatasaray -- : -- Denizlispor Week: 2

Lig TV (Digiturk)
C+Deporte 1
Saturday
15/8/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Toulouse FC -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 2
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
ART Sport 4
SuperSport 1
NTV+Fudbol
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
Saturday
15/8/2009 20:00 Real Madrid Pre-Season Real Sociedad - Spain -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain
Aljazeera Sport +2
La Sexta
Saturday
15/8/2009 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- Academica Coimbra Week: 1
Away match

Sport TV 1
Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
15/8/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Palmeiras -- : -- Botafogo FR Week: 19
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport Italia
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport 2 Ukr
Sportsmax
Gol TV (USA)
PFC International (Brasilian)
Saturday
15/8/2009 23:00 WTA - Cincinnati - USA (4) Elena Dementieva - Russia -- : -- (5) Jelena Jankovic - Serbia Semifinals

Eurosport France

ELVIS