Matches Broadcast on TV 18-08-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#################################


Tuesday
18/8/2009 West Asian Under 17 Federation Championship Iran -- : -- Syria Final

ART Sport 1
Tuesday
18/8/2009 15:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Cincinnati, OH - USA (10) Fernando Verdasco - Spain -- : -- Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - Spain
Aljazeera Sport +7
Tuesday
18/8/2009 16:30 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Cincinnati, OH - USA (12) Robin Soderling - Sweden -- : -- Lleyton Hewitt - Australia
Aljazeera Sport +7
Tuesday
18/8/2009 17:00 WTA - Toronto - Canada (3) Venus Williams - United States -- : -- Katerina Bondarenko - Ukraine
Eurosport France
Tuesday
18/8/2009 17:45 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Raed Week: 1
Away match

ART Sport 8
Tuesday
18/8/2009 17:45 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Fath -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 1
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
ART AL Amead
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Cincinnati, OH - USA James Blake - United States -- : -- Igor Kunitsyn - Russia
Aljazeera Sport +7
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Vannes OC -- : -- Nantes Week: 3
Away match

Ma Chaine Sport
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Caen -- : -- Dijon Week: 3
Away match

Foot+
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Tours -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 3
Away match

Foot+
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League Poli AEK Timisoara - Romania -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Qualifying 3
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Romania 1
SAT. 1
Premiere Analog
SAT.1 Osterreich
Setanta Sport Europe
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +6
Sky Sports Interactive
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova -- : -- Olympiacos CFP - Greece Qualifying 3
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Mega
Premiere Analog
Rustavi 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sky Sports Interactive
Fox Soccer Channel
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- Fiorentina - Italy Qualifying 3
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
+ Diema
RTP 1
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport 1 NL
NTV+ Nash Football
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Aljazeera Sport +5
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sport 2 Ukr
Sky Sports Interactive
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League Celtic - Scotland -- : -- Arsenal FC - England Qualifying 3
Away match

TSR 2
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio 2
TV3 (Ireland)
(C+Sport (France
Nederland 3
Nova TV (Croatia)
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
Premiere Sport CL8
Premiere Sport CL9
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 2
TVE La Primera
ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
TV6 (Sweden)
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport HD
Aljazeera Sport +4
nSport (POL)
Tuesday
18/8/2009 18:45 UEFA Champions League FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- APOEL Nicosia FC - Cyprus Qualifying 3
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
3+ Denmark
Galaxie
Premiere Analog
S.Sport 3 Hellas
ViaSat Ticket 1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sky Sports Interactive
Tuesday
18/8/2009 23:00 ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Cincinnati, OH - USA John Isner - United States -- : -- Tommy Haas - Germany
Aljazeera Sport +7

ELVIS