Nova sports listings 26.08.09

Nova on Hot Bird 7A/8 at 13.0E

C/S original card e.t.c.

+ 2hrs

Novasports 1

07:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Dynamo Moscow - Rubin Kazan (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 CAMPIONATO

Bologna - Fiorentina (rec) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2009/10

Boca Juniors - Argentinos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SPANISH SUPER CUP

Barcelona - Bilbao (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

West Ham - Tottenham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 GOLF: PLAY OFFS

Official Film 2008 (rec) SPORTS Golf
18:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

1st Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
18:30 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 21st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 NOVASPORTS NEWS SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
20:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
01:30 TENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES 1000

Highlights, Cincinnati SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
02:30 BOXING

Harris - Bolanos (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
03:50 FLAMENGO - FLUMINENSE

South American Cup (L) SPORTS Soccer
05:45 DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Red Bull Cliff Diving, Turkey (R) SPORTS Water Sports

novasports 2

07:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Michigan (R) SPORTS Car Races
08:00 FREESTYLE MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

Red Bull X-Fighters, Texas (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Highlights, Motorcycle Races
09:00 WORLD SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP

Karpathos (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Fulham - Chelsea (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 SWEDISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Orgryte - Malmo (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 ATHLETICS

2009 IAAF Athletix (R) SPORTS Biography of Athletes, Highlights, Interview, Sport News
15:30 WATERSPORTS WORLD

Seamaster Series: August SPORTS Water Sports
16:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

3rd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Levadiakos - Kavala (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 1st Leg SPORTS Soccer
20:00 BRAZILIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 21st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

3rd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:45 APOEL - COPENHAGEN

Champions League Play Off (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 PREMIER LEAGUE

Wigan - Manchester Utd. (rec) SPORTS Soccer
01:45 SPANISH SUPER CUP

Barcelona - Bilbao (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 GOLF: PGA TOUR

'Whyndham Championship', Day 4 (rec) SPORTS Golf

novasports 3

16:00 WORLD SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP

Karpathos (rec) SPORTS Water Sports

20:00 F1 POWERBOAT

Highlights, Russia (R) SPORTS Motorized Sports
20:30 DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Red Bull Cliff Diving, Turkey SPORTS Water Sports
21:00 FINA AQUATICS WORLD

August SPORTS Athletics, Tribute, Water Sports
21:45 FIORENTINA - SPORTING LISBON

Champions League Play Off (L) SPORTS Soccer

novasports 4

10:30 WORLD JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Rotterdam, Day 1 (L) SPORTS Martial Arts

18:00 RODEO

Rodeo races (rec) SPORTS Extreme Sports
19:00 INDY CAR SERIES

Highlights, Infineon Raceway SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
20:00 BOXING

Harris - Bolanos (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute

21:45 ARSENAL - CELTIC

Champions League Play Off (L) SPORTS Soccer

novasports 7

18:00 BASEBALL

New York Yankees -Boston Red Sox (rec) SPORTS Games

21:45 STUTTGART - TIMISOARA

Champions League Play Off (L) SPORTS Soccer

EUROSPORT INTERNATIONAL

09:30 FOOTBALL

Egypt welcomes the world SPORTS Soccer
09:45 FOOTBALL:WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Group stage: England - Italy SPORTS Soccer
11:15 BEACH SOCCER: EURO LEAGUE

Round Robin:Final/ Vila-Real, Rortugal SPORTS Soccer
12:15 FOOTBALL:WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Group stage: Sweden - Russia SPORTS Soccer
13:45 EUROGOALS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
14:30 FOOTBALL:WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Group stage: England - Italy SPORTS Soccer
16:00 FOOTBALL:WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Group stage: Sweden - Russia SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FOOTBALL:WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Group stage: Ukraine - Denmark (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:30 FOOTBALL: EUROGOALS FLASH SPORTS Highlights, Sport News
19:45 FOOTBALL:WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Group stage: Netherlands - Finland (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:10 ALL SPORTS SPORTS Games
22:15 POLO

Whitney Cup SPORTS Polo
23:15 EQUESTRIANISM: RIDERS CLUB SPORTS Equestrian, Sport News
23:20 GOLF GAMES SPORTS Polo
23:30 GOLF: 'US PGA TOUR'

'Wyndham Championship', USA SPORTS Golf
00:25 GOLF: 'EUROPEAN TOUR'

KLM Open SPORTS Golf, Highlights
00:55 GOLF: GOLF CLUB SPORTS Golf, Sport News
01:00 SAILING: YACHT CLUB SPORTS Sailing, Sport News
01:15 FOOTBALL:WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Group stage: Ukraine - Denmark SPORTS Soccer
02:30 EUROSPORT SPORTS Sport News

EUROSPORT 2

07:30 NEWS EVERY 15 MINUTES SPORTS Sport News
08:30 MORNING NEWS

News every 15 minutes (L) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 FIELD HOCKEY: MEN'S EURO CHAMPIONSHIP

Group Stage: Netherlands - Russia SPORTS Hockey
12:00 MORNING NEWS

News every 15 minutes (L) SPORTS Sport News
12:30 BMX

World Cup, S. Africa SPORTS Cycling
13:30 NEWS EVERY 15 MINUTES

Latest news (L) SPORTS Sport News
14:30 FIELD HOCKEY: MEN'S EURO CHAMPIONSHIP

Group Stage: Belgium - England (L) SPORTS Hockey
16:00 FOOTBALL: JAPANESE LEAGUE

SanFrecce Hiroshima - Urawa Reds SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:15 FOOTBALL: JAPANESE LEAGUE SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:45 NEWS EVERY 15 MINUTES

Latest news (L) SPORTS Sport News
18:00 FORMULA 1 SPORTS Athletics, Car Races, Tribute
18:30 FIELD HOCKEY: MEN'S EURO CHAMPIONSHIP

Group Stage: Spain - Poland (L) SPORTS Hockey
20:00 NEWS EVERY 15 MINUTES

Latest news (L) SPORTS Sport News
20:30 FIELD HOCKEY: MEN'S EURO CHAMPIONSHIP

Group Stage: France - Netherlands (L) SPORTS Hockey
22:00 BOXING

A. Abraham - M. Oral SPORTS Boxing
23:00 SPEEDWAY

Grand Prix, Sweden SPORTS Motorcycle Races
00:00 NEWS EVERY 15 MINUTES

Latest news (L) SPORTS Sport News
02:00 NEWS EVERY 15 MINUTES SPORTS Sport News

MOTORS TV

06:00 ENDURO AFRICA

Enduro Racing, Part 3 SPORTS Motorcycle Races
06:25 KARMA ENDURO

Part 3 SPORTS Motorcycle Races
06:50 T3 TRIUMPH CHALLENGE

Round 6, Brands Hatch SPORTS Motorcycle Races
07:45 STOP AND GO SPORTS Highlights, Motorized Sports
08:00 INSIDE GRAND PRIX

Round 12, Belgium SPORTS Car Races
08:25 FIM MX3

Round 12, France SPORTS Motorcycle Races
08:50 MAT REBEAUD PROFILE SPORTS Tribute
09:20 ENDURO AFRICA

Enduro Racing, Part 3 SPORTS Motorcycle Races
09:45 KARMA ENDURO

Part 3 SPORTS Motorcycle Races
10:10 ASIA PACIFIC RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP

Rally Queensland SPORTS Car Races, Motorized Sports
11:00 EUROPEAN RALLYCROSS

Round 8, Buxtehude (Germany) SPORTS Car Races
11:55 ON THE LIMIT

Sligo Stages Rally SPORTS Motorized Sports, Tribute
12:20 RPM MOTORSPORT

Round Up SPORTS Car Races
13:10 INSIDE GRAND PRIX

Round 12, Belgium SPORTS Car Races
13:40 FORMULA PALMER AUDI

Round 3, Oulton Park, Race 2 SPORTS Motorized Sports
14:05 BRITISH F3

Round 8, Silverstone SPORTS Car Races
15:00 FUN CUP

Spa Francorchamps 25 Hours SPORTS Motorized Sports
15:50 BRITISH NATIONAL HILLCLIMBING

Harewood - Channel Isles - Wiscombe SPORTS Car Races, Motorized Sports
16:45 AIRPOWER 2009 SPORTS Aviation
17:35 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES

Round 7, Road America SPORTS Car Races
19:20 FIM MX3

Round 12, France SPORTS Motorcycle Races
19:45 MAT REBEAUD PROFILE SPORTS Tribute
20:10 FUN CUP

Spa Francorchamps 25 Hours SPORTS Motorized Sports
21:05 SPECIAL BOATS

Part 4, Splendeurs des Mers SPORTS Motorized Sports, Water Sports
22:00 BRITISH F3

Round 8, Silverstone SPORTS Car Races
22:50 FORMULA PALMER AUDI

Round 3, Oulton Park, Race 2 SPORTS Motorized Sports
23:20 INSIDE GRAND PRIX

Round 12, Belgium SPORTS Car Races
23:45 RPM MOTORSPORT

Round Up SPORTS Car Races
00:35 AMERICAN LE MANS SERIES

Round 7, Road America SPORTS Car Races
02:20 SILVERSTONE CLASSIC

Group C (R) SPORTS Car Races, Motorized Sports, Tribute
03:40 V8 SUPERCARS

Round 7, Sandown SPORTS Car Races