Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: conecting 2 boxes with 1 dish ??

  1. #1

    conecting 2 boxes with 1 dish ??

    I have a dreambox 600 and I am thinking a new box probably the 800HD for my new TV.
    no motor.

    What exactly do I need to change to be able to use the 2 boxes indipendently?
    many thanks

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    21-03-2005
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    1

    Re: conecting 2 boxes with 1 dish ??

    All you can do is fix a dual lnb (two outlets) and you can watch a different transponder on the same sat.

Similar Threads

  1. New Sky+ HD EPG comes to Amstrad boxes
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24-11-2009, 15:17:43
  2. Update 90,000 Sky+ HD boxes to be replaced
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-02-2009, 10:06:51
  3. Info TV Cabo has 100,000 next-gen boxes
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-02-2009, 10:38:15
  4. Question Different Mvsion S5-boxes?
    By cadena in forum M-Vision
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-04-2008, 21:30:04

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •