Matches Broadcast on TV 04-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
04/9/2009 12:00 Mens Volleyball European Championship Greece - First -- : -- Spain - First Group C

SuperSport 1
Tele Deporte
Polsat Sport Extra
Friday
04/9/2009 12:00 Mens Volleyball European Championship Italy - First -- : -- Bulgaria - First Group D

Dubai Sports 1
RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
NTV+Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Friday
04/9/2009 13:00 UEFA Womens Championship Germany - Women -- : -- Italy - Women Quarterfinals
Lahden Stadion
18C

Eurosport
ZDF Germany
Eurosport British
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
TV4 Sweden
EuroSport Nordic
Aljazeera Sport +4
Friday
04/9/2009 14:30 Mens Volleyball European Championship Poland - First -- : -- Germany - First Group A

Dubai Sports 1
Polsat Sport
NTV+Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Friday
04/9/2009 14:30 Mens Volleyball European Championship Netherlands - First -- : -- Estonia - First Group B

Polsat Sport Extra
Friday
04/9/2009 16:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Germany - Youth -- : -- San Marino - Youth Group 5

DSF Sport
Friday
04/9/2009 17:00 UEFA Womens Championship Sweden - Women -- : -- Norway - Women Quarterfinals
Olympiastadion (Helsinki)
16C

Eurosport
Eurosport British
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
TV4 Sweden
EuroSport Nordic
Aljazeera Sport +4
Friday
04/9/2009 17:00 Mens Volleyball European Championship Slovenia - First -- : -- Slovakia - First Group C

Polsat Sport
Friday
04/9/2009 17:00 Mens Volleyball European Championship Serbia - First -- : -- Czech Republic - First Group D

NTV plus Sport
Polsat Sport Extra
RTS 2
Friday
04/9/2009 17:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Spain - Youth -- : -- Poland - Youth Group 4

TVE La 2
Friday
04/9/2009 17:15 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Portugal - Youth -- : -- Lithuania - Youth Group 9

TVI
Friday
04/9/2009 17:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Netherlands - Youth -- : -- Finland - Youth Group 4

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Friday
04/9/2009 17:30 FIBA Americas Basketball Championship Mexico -- : -- Panama Quarter Final

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
04/9/2009 17:30 Aljazeera Emirates Friendly Al-Oruba - Oman -- : -- Al-Ettifaq - Saudi Arabia Round: 2
Shaikh Zayed Stadium
33C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
04/9/2009 18:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Czech Republic - Youth -- : -- Northern Ireland - Youth Group 5

Galaxie
Friday
04/9/2009 18:30 Basketball Youth Arabian Gulf Cup Bahrain -- : -- Kuwait
Bahrain Sport
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Friday
04/9/2009 18:45 Ireland Premier League Shamrock Rovers Dublin -- : -- St Patrick Week: 27

(TG4 (Ireland
Friday
04/9/2009 19:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Slovenia - Youth -- : -- France - Youth Group 8

Direct 8
Friday
04/9/2009 19:30 Volleyball World League Qualifiers Egypt -- : -- Iran In Cairo
Group B

Egypt TV 3
Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Friday
04/9/2009 19:30 Aljazeera Emirates Friendly AlKuwait SC - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Jazira - United Arab Emirates Round: 2
Shaikh Zayed Stadium
33C

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
04/9/2009 20:00 FIBA Americas Basketball Championship Argentina -- : -- Uruguay Quarter Final

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
04/9/2009 22:30 FIBA Americas Basketball Championship Canada -- : -- Dominican Republic Quarter Final

Aljazeera Sport 2

ELVIS