Matches Broadcast on TV 06-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Sunday
06/9/2009 10:30 Italian Calcio League B Ascoli -- : -- Mantova Week: 3
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 12:00 Mens Volleyball European Championship Slovenia - First -- : -- Greece - First Group C

SuperSport 1
Sunday
06/9/2009 12:00 Mens Volleyball European Championship Serbia - First -- : -- Italy - First Group D

RAI Sport Sat
Polsat Sport
NTV+Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
RTS 2
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Mozambique -- : -- Kenya Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
da Machava
23°C
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 4
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Sweden Svenska Cupen AIK Solna -- : -- Hacken Semifinals

TV4 Sport
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B US Lecce -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 3
Away match

Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Cesena -- : -- Cittadella Week: 3
Away match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Gallipoli Week: 3
Away match

Sky Calcio 5
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Salernitana -- : -- Modena Week: 3
Away match

Sky Calcio 4
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 3
Away match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Italian Calcio League B Empoli -- : -- Crotone Week: 3
Away match

Sky Calcio 3
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 13:00 Denmark Division 1 League Vejle -- : -- Naestved Week: 5
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
06/9/2009 14:30 Mens Volleyball European Championship Turkey - First -- : -- France - First Group A

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sunday
06/9/2009 14:30 Mens Volleyball European Championship Russia - First -- : -- Finland - First Group B

Polsat Sport
YLE TV2
YLE TV2 (Finland)
Sunday
06/9/2009 15:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Benin -- : -- Mali Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Stade de l'Amitie
24°C
Group 4
Home match

ART Sport 1
Sunday
06/9/2009 15:00 US Open - Women (22) Daniela Hantuchova - Slovakia -- : -- (2) Serena Williams - United States Round 4

Eurosport France
Sunday
06/9/2009 15:05 Denmark Division 1 League Viborg -- : -- Lyngby Week: 5
Away match

TV2 Sport
Sunday
06/9/2009 15:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Togo -- : -- Morocco Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Stade de Kegue
24°C
Group 1
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
ART Sport 3
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
06/9/2009 15:45 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga TV Großwallstadt -- : -- HSV Hamburg
DSF Sport
Sunday
06/9/2009 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Nigeria -- : -- Tunisia Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Abuja Stadium
26°C
Group 2
Home match

ART Sport 4
Tunis 7- Tunisia-Local
Sunday
06/9/2009 16:30 US Open - Men (32) Nicolas Almagro - Spain -- : -- (3) Rafael Nadal - Spain Round 3

ART Sport 6
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tennis Channel
super tennis
Sunday
06/9/2009 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Ghana -- : -- Sudan Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Ohene Djan Stadium
24°C
Group 4
Home match

ART Sport 2
Sunday
06/9/2009 17:00 Mens Volleyball European Championship Slovakia - First -- : -- Spain - First Group C

Polsat Sport
NTV+Sport
Tele Deporte
Sunday
06/9/2009 17:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Union Deportiva Salamanca -- : -- Celta de Vigo Week: 2
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
Sunday
06/9/2009 17:30 Turkey Super Ligi 2 B.B. Gaziantep -- : -- Orduspor Week: 3
Away match

D Spor (Tukey)
Sunday
06/9/2009 18:30 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 2
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
43°C
Away match

ART Sport 9
Sunday
06/9/2009 18:30 US Open - Women Kim Clijsters - Belgium -- : -- (3) Venus Williams - United States Round 4

Eurosport
Eurosport France
ART Sport 6
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tennis Channel
Sunday
06/9/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Torino Week: 3
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SkySport 1 (Italia)
SKY Calcio
Sunday
06/9/2009 19:00 Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Cruzeiro -- : -- Sao Paulo Futebol Clube Week: 23
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
SuperSport 1
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Gol TV (USA)
SporMax (Turkey)
Sunday
06/9/2009 19:00 Saudi League Div. 1 Dhamk -- : -- Al-Tai Week: 2
Prince Sultan Sport City Stadium (Mahalah)
29°C
Away match

ART Sport 8
Sunday
06/9/2009 19:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Uhud -- : -- Hajer Week: 2
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
36°C
Away match

ART Sport 7
Sunday
06/9/2009 21:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Algeria -- : -- Zambia Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Stade Moustapha Tchaker
24°C
Group 3
Home match

Algerian TV
ART Sport 3
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Algerian 1 -Local
Algerian Fourth

ELVIS