Matches Broadcast on TV 08-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
08/9/2009 14:30 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Germany -- : -- Russia Group B

Aljazeera Sport 2
Tuesday
08/9/2009 16:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Greece - Youth -- : -- England - Youth Group 9

ET 1
Tuesday
08/9/2009 17:15 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Greece -- : -- Croatia Group A

Aljazeera Sport 2
Tuesday
08/9/2009 17:15 Swedish League Superettan GIF Sundsvall -- : -- IK Sirius Fotboll Week: 23
Home match

TV4 Sport
Tuesday
08/9/2009 17:35 Norway Division 1 League Honefoss -- : -- Kongsvinger Week: 22
Home match

NRK 2
Tuesday
08/9/2009 18:15 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Germany - Youth -- : -- Czech Republic - Youth Group 5

DSF Sport
Tuesday
08/9/2009 18:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga THW Kiel -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen
DSF Sport
Tuesday
08/9/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Ireland - First -- : -- South Africa - First Tolka Park
19C

Sky Sports 2
Tuesday
08/9/2009 18:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers France - Youth -- : -- Ukraine - Youth Group 8

Direct 8
Tuesday
08/9/2009 19:00 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 2
Group A
Away match

ART Al-Shabab
ART Sport 9
Saudi TV 5
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
08/9/2009 19:00 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Riyadh Week: 2
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 8
ART ALZAEEM
Tuesday
08/9/2009 19:15 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Ansar -- : -- Uhud Week: 2
Group C
Away match

ART Sport 2
Tuesday
08/9/2009 19:15 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Tai -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 2
Group D
Away match

ART Sport 3
Tuesday
08/9/2009 19:15 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 2
Group C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
ART AL Amead
Tuesday
08/9/2009 23:10 Argentina Apertura League Atletico Rosario Central -- : -- River Plate Week: 3

Aljazeera Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
NTV Spor (Turkey)

ELVIS