Matches Broadcast on TV 09-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
09/9/2009 14:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Cameroon -- : -- Gabon Final Qualifiers
Round: 4
Group 1
Home match

ART Sport 3
Wednesday
09/9/2009 15:20 World Cup European Qualifiers Czech Republic -- : -- San Marino Group 3
Home match

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Nova TV (CZE)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Armenia -- : -- Belgium Stadion Vazgen Sargs'yan
7C
Group 5
Home match

Armenia TV
Kanalturk
Wednesday
09/9/2009 16:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Norway - Youth -- : -- Serbia - Youth Group 7

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 16:15 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 England -- : -- Serbia Group C

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
09/9/2009 16:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Malta -- : -- Sweden National Stadium
24C
Group 1
Home match

TV4 Sweden
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Sport TV2
Wednesday
09/9/2009 17:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Belarus -- : -- Ukraine Dinamo Stadion Minsk
11C
Group 6
Home match

Polsat Sport Extra
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 17:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Liechtenstein -- : -- Finland Rheinpark Stadion
10C
Group 4
Home match

Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Wednesday
09/9/2009 17:30 Gulf Cup Under 17 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Qatar Round: 3
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
35C
Group A

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
09/9/2009 17:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Romania -- : -- Austria Lia Manoliu
17C
Group 7
Home match

ORF 1
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Turkey Bijeli Brijeg Stadium
17C
Group 5
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Israel -- : -- Luxembourg Group 2
Home match

Channel 2
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Montenegro -- : -- Cyprus Stadion Pod Goricom
18C
Group 8
Home match

TV Montenegro
Lumiere TV
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Norway -- : -- Macedonia Ullevaal Stadion
17C
Group 9
Home match

TV2 Norway
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Scotland -- : -- Netherlands Celtic Park
12C
Group 9
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Polsat Sport
Sport (Russia)
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
RTL 4
Sport 3 (UKR)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Moldova -- : -- Greece Stadionul Republican
15C
Group 2
Home match

Mega
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Latvia -- : -- Switzerland Stadions Skonto
Group 2
Home match

TSI 2
TSR 2
LTV 7 (Latvia)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Albania -- : -- Denmark Loro Borici
12C
Group 1
Home match

Digit ALB
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Hungary -- : -- Portugal Group 1
Away match

RTPi Portugal
RTP Africa
TVI Televisao Independente
ViaSat Ticket 2
RTL Klub
Digit ALB
RTP Madeira
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +8
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovenia -- : -- Poland Ljudski vrt
14C
Group 3
Home match

TV Slovenija 2
TVP 1
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Northern Ireland -- : -- Slovakia Group 3
Home match

Slovakia TV2
Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
Sky Sports 3
Fox Soccer Channel
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Wales -- : -- Russia Millennium Stadium
12C
Group 4
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
ORT 1
Sky Sport Xtra
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Sport 2 Ukr
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Germany -- : -- Azerbaijan AWD Arena
14C
Group 4
Home match

ZDF Germany
Sport 1 Hungary
Premiere Sport CL10
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:45 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Sweden - Youth -- : -- Bulgaria - Youth Group 6

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Wednesday
09/9/2009 18:50 World Cup European Qualifiers Italy -- : -- Bulgaria Stadio delle Alpi
18C
Group 8
Home match

RAI Uno Italy
TRT 3 Turkey
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
SuperSport 1
RTE One
Aljazeera Sport +1
Polsat Sport Extra
Boom Sport (Romania)
Gol TV (USA)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 19:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Bolivia -- : -- Ecuador Round: 16
Hernando Siles
0C
Home match

Digit ALB
Boom Sport (Romania)
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers England -- : -- Croatia Wembley Stadium
15C
Group 6
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport TV 1
Sky Sport 1
Diema 2
Galaxie
ITV 1
NTV+Sport
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Aljazeera Sport +5
TV8 (Sweden)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Serbia -- : -- France Crvena Zvezda
15C
Group 7
Home match

Romania 1
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Sport CL5
Premiere Sport CL6
Premiere Sport CL7
Premiere Sport CL8
Premiere Sport CL9
TF1
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
RTS 1
Sport TV2
Aljazeera Sport +6
Alfa TV Cyprus
Aljazeera Sport HD
Digi Sport
Wednesday
09/9/2009 19:00 Friendlies - National Qatar - First -- : -- Oman - First Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C

ART Sport 3
Wednesday
09/9/2009 19:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Saudi Arabia -- : -- Bahrain Playoff
King Fahd International Stadium
30C
Home match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Nile Sports
Bahrain Sport
Eurosport British
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
EuroSport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
AL Sharjah 2
Aljazeera Sport 1
2009/09/09 22:30
Wednesday
09/9/2009 19:15 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Lithuania -- : -- Bulgaria Group D

Aljazeera Sport +7
Wednesday
09/9/2009 19:30 Gulf Cup Under 17 Kuwait -- : -- Saudi Arabia Round: 3
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
35C
Group B

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
09/9/2009 20:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Spain -- : -- Estonia Estadio La Romareda
18C
Group 5
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +2
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Wednesday
09/9/2009 21:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Uruguay -- : -- Colombia Round: 16
Home match

Polsat Sport
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
Sky Sports 1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Sport TV 2
Sport TV2
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Viasat Sport Baltic
Wednesday
09/9/2009 23:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Paraguay -- : -- Argentina Round: 16
Estadio Defensores del Chaco
15C
Home match

Sport TV 1
Polsat Sport
Sport Italia
Premiere Analog
Sky Sports 3
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Boom Sport (Romania)
TV2 Sport
Sportsmax
Aljazeera Sport +3
Viasat Sport Baltic

ELVIS