Matches Broadcast on TV 18-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
18/9/2009 15:00 Russian Premier League Khimki -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 22
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Friday
18/9/2009 15:45 Poland I Liga Zaglebie -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 7
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
18/9/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. MSV Duisburg -- : -- DSC Arminia Bielefeld Week: 6
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
18/9/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Koblenz -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 6
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
18/9/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Karlsruher SC -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 6
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
18/9/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus Week: 6
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
18/9/2009 16:00 Romania Divizia A FC Arges Pitesti -- : -- Politehnica Iasi Week: 6

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
18/9/2009 16:15 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Turkey -- : -- Greece Quarterfinals

NTV Turkey
Aljazeera Sport 2
NET
Sport +
BH-TV1
TV2 Sport
Viasat Sport Baltic
Friday
18/9/2009 17:00 Italian Calcio League B Ascoli -- : -- Brescia Week: 5
Away match

Sky Calcio 2
SKY Calcio
Friday
18/9/2009 17:00 Hungary NB1 League Gyori ETO FC -- : -- Zalaegerzseg Week: 7

Duna TV
Friday
18/9/2009 17:45 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Rhein-Neckar Lwen -- : -- HSV Hamburg Week: 3
Away match

DSF Sport
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Bastia -- : -- Nantes Week: 7
Stade Armand Cesari
17C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Angers -- : -- CS Sedan Ardennes Week: 7
Stade Jean Bouin
16C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. FC Metz -- : -- Dijon Week: 7
Stade Saint Symphorien
16C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Istres -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 7
Stade Auguste Audibert
19C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Clermont -- : -- RC Strasbourg Week: 7
Stade Gabriel Montpied
10C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Trabzonspor -- : -- Antalyaspor Week: 6
Huseyin Avni Aker Stadi
20C

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga Legia Warsaw -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 7
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
18/9/2009 18:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Sadd -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 2
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
32C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
18/9/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Tours -- : -- Arles Week: 7
Stade de la Vallee du Cher
16C
Away match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
18/9/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Brest -- : -- Guingamp Week: 7
Stade Francis le Ble
14C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Nimes Olympique -- : -- Laval Week: 7
Stade des Costires
16C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Vannes OC -- : -- Chteauroux Week: 7
Stade Municipal de la Rabine
15C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
18/9/2009 18:30 Belgium Exqi League KRC Genk -- : -- Royal Charleroi SC Week: 7
Away match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
WDS tv
Friday
18/9/2009 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Schalke 04 -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg-Fuball GmbH Week: 6
Veltins Arena
8C
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Analog
Premiere Start
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Sport TV2
Friday
18/9/2009 18:45 Ireland Premier League Galway United FC -- : -- St Patrick Week: 28

(TG4 (Ireland
Friday
18/9/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League Willem II -- : -- FC Groningen Week: 7
Willem II Stadion
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Friday
18/9/2009 19:00 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Slovenia -- : -- Croatia Quarterfinals

NTV Turkey
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Aljazeera Sport 2
ET 1
NTV plus Sport
Sport +
TV Slovenija 2
BH-TV1
La Sexta
TV2 Sport
Viasat Sport Baltic
Friday
18/9/2009 19:00 Italian Calcio League B Salernitana -- : -- Torino Week: 5
Away match

Sky Sport 1
SKY Calcio
Friday
18/9/2009 19:15 Portugal SuperLiga Leixoes SC -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Week: 5
Estadio do Mar
15C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Friday
18/9/2009 19:30 Volleyball World League Qualifiers Egypt -- : -- Japan Final Stage
In Cairo
Group D

Egypt TV 3
Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Friday
18/9/2009 20:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Khor SC -- : -- Al-Sailiya SC Week: 2
Al-Khawr Stadium
32C
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
18/9/2009 22:10 Argentina Apertura League Atletico Huracan -- : -- Estudiantes Week: 5

Serbia) Sport Klub)

ELVIS