Matches Broadcast on TV 19-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
19/9/2009 10:00 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 France -- : -- Turkey 5th-8th Place

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
19/9/2009 10:00 Japan J. League Montedio Yamagata -- : -- Shimizu S-Pulse Week: 26
Yamagata Stadium
23C
Home match

EuroSport 2
Saturday
19/9/2009 11:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. LR Ahlen -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 6
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
19/9/2009 11:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Week: 6
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
19/9/2009 12:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Obolon Kiev -- : -- Zakarpattia Week: 7
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Saturday
19/9/2009 12:15 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Russia -- : -- Croatia 5th-8th Place

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
19/9/2009 12:15 Russian Premier League FC Rostov -- : -- Kuban Week: 22
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
19/9/2009 12:30 CAF Champions League ZESCO United FC - Zambia -- : -- Al-Hilal - Sudan Groups
Round: 6
Group A
Home match

ART sports
Saturday
19/9/2009 12:45 Denmark Division 1 League Viborg -- : -- FC Fyn Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
19/9/2009 12:45 Poland I Liga Arka Gdynia -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 7
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:00 Hungary NB1 League MTK Budapest -- : -- Kaposvari Rakoczi FC Week: 7

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:00 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga SG Flensburg-Handewitt -- : -- Fuchse Berlin Week: 3
Away match

DSF Sport
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Reggina -- : -- Cittadella Week: 5
Away match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Vicenza -- : -- Gallipoli Week: 5
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Mantova Week: 5
Away match

SKY Calcio 11
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Calcio Padova 1910 -- : -- AC Ancona Week: 5
Away match

SKY Calcio 10
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B US Lecce -- : -- Crotone Week: 5
Away match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Modena Week: 5
Away match

SKY Calcio 12
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Empoli -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 5
Away match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Cesena -- : -- Triestina Week: 5
Away match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- Piacenza Week: 5
Away match

SKY Calcio 13
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 6
Allianz Arena
15C
Away match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
NTV plus Sport
Premiere Start
Digit ALB
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. VfB Stuttgart -- : -- FC Kln Week: 6
Gottlieb Daimler Stadion
15C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hannoverscher Sport-Verein von 1896 -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 6
AWD Arena
13C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Sportmania
Digit ALB
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. VFL Bochum -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Week: 6
Ruhrstadion
15C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 6
Borussia-Park
15C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:30 Bulgaria Premier League PFC slavia Sofia -- : -- Sliven Week: 6
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:45 Greek National League A Kavala FC -- : -- Atromitos Week: 4
Away match

SuperSport 1
Saturday
19/9/2009 13:45 Greek National League A Panionios GSS FC -- : -- Asteras Tripolis FC Week: 4
Away match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
19/9/2009 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Odd Grenland -- : -- Stabk Fotball Week: 25
Home match

NRK 1
Saturday
19/9/2009 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Halmstad -- : -- Helsingborgs IF Week: 23
Home match

TV4 Sweden
Ssongskortet
Saturday
19/9/2009 14:00 Romania Divizia A Otelul Galati -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 6

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
19/9/2009 14:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Premier League Zrinjski -- : -- Sloboda Tuzla Week: 7
Away match

BH-TV1
Saturday
19/9/2009 14:00 Montenegro First League OFK Petrovac -- : -- FK Mogren Week: 6
Away match

TV Montenegro
Saturday
19/9/2009 14:30 Russian Premier League Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- FC Moscow Week: 22
Lokomotiv Stadion
14C
Home match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
(Sport Klub (Hungary
NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
19/9/2009 15:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aalborg BK -- : -- Silkeborg Week: 7
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
19/9/2009 15:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Illichivets -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 7
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Saturday
19/9/2009 15:00 Poland I Liga Korona Kielce -- : -- WKS Slask Wroclaw Week: 7
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
19/9/2009 15:30 Hungary NB1 League Ujpest FC -- : -- Nyiregyhaza Week: 8

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:00 Italian Calcio League A Napoli -- : -- Udinese Week: 4
Stadio San Paolo
21C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
Serbia) Sport Klub)
SKY Calcio
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk -- : -- Karpaty Week: 7
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Espanyol Week: 3
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
14C
Away match

TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Mallorca -- : -- CD Tenerife Week: 3
ONO Estadi
19C
Away match

Taquilla 1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +5
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:00 Greek National League A Iraklis -- : -- Larissa FC Week: 4
Kaftanzoglio Stadium
20C
Away match

SuperSport 1
Tring TV (Albanian)
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:00 Romania Divizia A Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 6

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:00 Bulgaria Premier League PFC Chernomorets Burgas -- : -- Pirin Blagoevgrad Week: 6
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:15 Poland I Liga KKS Lech Poznan -- : -- MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski Week: 7
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:30 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Spain -- : -- Greece Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
19/9/2009 16:45 Holland Eredivisie League Heracles Almelo -- : -- Sparta Rotterdam Week: 7
Polman Stadion
14C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 Norway Tippeligaen Aalesunds FK -- : -- Brann Week: 25
Home match

TV 2 (Hungary)
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. US Boulogne -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 6
Stade de la Liberation
14C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Foot+
AL Sharjah 2
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Grenoble -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 6
Stade des Alpes
13C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Lorient -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 6
Stade du Moustoir-Yves Allainmat
16C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Nice -- : -- Monaco Week: 6
Stade municipal du Ray
18C
Away match

TV5 Afrique
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Foot+
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. St.Etienne -- : -- Auxerre Week: 6
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
11C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. FC Sochaux -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 6
Stade Auguste Bonal
15C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Omonia Nicosia FC -- : -- Ethnikos Achnas Fc Week: 3
Away match

Lumiere TV
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:15 Poland I Liga Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 7
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:30 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Bucaspor -- : -- Boluspor Week: 5
Away match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
19/9/2009 17:45 Holland Eredivisie League Roda JC -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 7
Parkstad Limburg Stadion
16C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
19/9/2009 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Osasuna -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 3
Estadio Reyno de Navarra
11C
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 CZ
Aljazeera Sport HD
Saturday
19/9/2009 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Malaga CF -- : -- Racing de Santander Week: 3
Estadio La Rosaleda
17C
Away match

Taquilla 2
Saturday
19/9/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Besiktas -- : -- Kayserispor Week: 6
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
24C

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
19/9/2009 18:00 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 2
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
35C
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
19/9/2009 18:00 Portugal 2.Liga Portimonense -- : -- Gil Vicente FC Week: 4
Away match

Sport TV 1
Saturday
19/9/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League A Juventus -- : -- Livorno Week: 4
Stadio delle Alpi
16C
Away match

Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Finland)
SKY Calcio
Saturday
19/9/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League AZ Alkmaar -- : -- N.E.C. Nijmegen Week: 7
DSB-stadion
15C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Saturday
19/9/2009 19:00 FIBA European Basketball Championship Poland 2009 Serbia -- : -- Slovenia Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
19/9/2009 19:00 CAF Champions League Al Merrikh - Sudan -- : -- Kano Pillars FC - Nigeria Groups
Round: 6
Al-Merreikh Stadium
35C
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 3
Saturday
19/9/2009 19:00 Major League Soccer USA Seattle Sounders FC -- : -- CD Chivas USA
Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
19/9/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 6
Stade Velodrome
17C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Galaxie
nessma tv
Digit ALB
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Foot+
Kanal A
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 1 Rom
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Saturday
19/9/2009 19:30 Volleyball World League Qualifiers Egypt -- : -- Japan Final Stage
In Cairo
Group D

Egypt TV 3
Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Saturday
19/9/2009 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 FC Barcelona -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 3
Camp Nou
17C
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport TV 2
La Sexta
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport HD
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
19/9/2009 20:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Khuraitiat -- : -- Al-Rayyan Week: 2
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
35C
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
19/9/2009 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- FC Porto Week: 5
Estadio Municipal de Braga
15C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sport Italia
Premiere Sport CL1
Digit ALB
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Ma Chaine Sport
Saturday
19/9/2009 20:30 African Confederation Cup 2009 ES Setif - Algeria -- : -- Enppi - Egypt 1/8 Groups
Round: 6
Stade du 8 mai 1945
15C
Group A
Home match

ART sports
Algerian 1 -Local
Saturday
19/9/2009 21:10 Argentina Apertura League Argentinos Jrs. -- : -- Atletico Tucuman Week: 5

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
19/9/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Esporte Clube Vitria -- : -- Internacional Week: 25
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
Evrokom Bulgaria
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
SporMax (Turkey)
Saturday
19/9/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Clube Nautico Capibaribe -- : -- Atltico Mineiro Week: 25
Home match

PFC International (Brasilian)

ELVIS