Nova TV Guide 19-09-09.



Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


#######################################



novacinema1


07:15 MY FAKE FIANCE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:00 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
09:35 A CASA DE ALICE MOVIE Drama, Social
11:20 AUGUST RUSH MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
13:25 INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM MOVIE Adventure
15:30 A RAISIN IN THE SUN MOVIE Drama, Social
17:45 I THINK I LOVE MY WIFE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:25 THE OTHER BOLEYN GIRL MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama, Romance
21:25 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
22:00 KUNG FU PANDA Comedy - Animation, Premiere
23:35 NIP / TUCK V - 19. Manny Skerritt
00:25 WANTED MOVIE Action, Adventure
02:30 WHITE BITCH ON BLACK LEASH 2 Adult movie
04:40 THE EYE

novacinema2

06:45 PARK
08:25 PRINCESS
10:05 CINE NEWS
10:55 THE FORBIDDEN KINGDOM
12:50 AU PAIR 3: ADVENTURE IN PARADISE
14:25 THE BUTCHER'S WIFE
16:20 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE
16:55 STARDUST
19:05 NEVER BACK DOWN
21:00 DECEPTION
22:50 DAN IN REAL LIFE
00:35 SUNSET
02:30 FLASHBACKS OF A FOOL
04:25 VIRGIN TERRITORY

novacinema3

07:35 CINE NEWS
08:35 HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
11:00 CONTROL
13:10 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 1. Beauty and the Beast
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
14:15 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 2. The Innocent Man
SERIES Crime
15:00 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 3. The Chicken and the Leg
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
15:45 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 4. Do Tell
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
16:30 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 5. Hope and Glory
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
17:15 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 6. The Object of My Affection
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
18:00 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 7. Attack of the Xenophobes
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
18:45 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 8. Oral Contracts
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
19:30 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 9. No Brains Left Behind
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
20:15 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 10. Green Christmas
Marathon 'Boston Legal' IV
SERIES Crime
21:05 BURN NOTICE II - 13. Bad Breaks
SERIES Spy
22:00 THE MENTALIST - 18. Russett Potatoes
22:50 HOW TO ROB A BANK
00:15 CINE NEWS
01:00 THE DEVINN LANE SHOW , VOL. 4
02:35 VACANCY
04:00 RONIN

novasports1

06:00 HORSE RACING France Gallop - Prix Vermeille
SPORTS Horse Racing
06:30 TOTAL RUGBY SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
07:00 FINNISH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Turku - Lahti (R)
SPORTS Soccer
09:00 COPA SUDAMERICANA Velez - Boca Juniors (R)
SPORTS Soccer
11:00 SAILING Audi MedCup/ Germany, highlights (R)
SPORTS Sailing, Water Sports
11:30 NOVASPORTS NEWS Sports program (R)
SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
12:30 BALL D'AIR Sports program (R)
SPORTS Athletics
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE Just before the next leg (R)
SPORTS Soccer
14:45 PREMIER LEAGUE 6th Leg (L)
SPORTS Soccer
16:45 KAVALA - ATROMITOS 2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
18:40 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 IRAKLIS - LARISSA 2009/10 O.P.A.P. Championship (L)
SPORTS Soccer
21:00 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
23:00 KICK BOXING World championship (rec)
SPORTS Martial Arts
00:00 DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Red Bull Cliff Diving, Switzerland
SPORTS Water Sports
00:30 CAMPEONATO BRAZILEIRO 25th Leg (L)
SPORTS Soccer
02:30 PREMIER LEAGUE 6th Leg (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
04:30 CAMPIONATO
4th Leg (rec)

novasports2

07:00 BOXING Sports program (R)
SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
08:30 FREESPORTS WORLD Sports Magazine (R)
SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
09:00 FOOTBALL PLANET Sports show (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
10:00 SUPERLEAGUE PREVIEW Sports program (R)
SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
11:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE Heerenveen - Sporting Lisbon (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
13:00 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE
Fenerbahce - Twente (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
15:00 BRITISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Highlights, Silverstone (R)
SPORTS Car Races
16:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS Sports magazine (R)
SPORTS Extreme Sports
17:00 BEACH VOLLEYBALL: AVP CROCS TOUR
Mason - Ohio (rec)
SPORTS Games, Volleyball
19:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL
Sports magazine (R)
SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
19:30 PREMIER LEAGUE 6th Leg (L)
SPORTS Soccer
21:45 CAMPIONATO 4th Leg (L)
SPORTS Soccer
23:30 KITEBOARD: WORLD CUP
Highights, Portugal
SPORTS Water Sports
00:00 2009/10 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP Iraklis - Larissa (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE
6th Leg (rec)
SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 22nd Leg (rec)

novasports3

09:00 novasports3
Again with you at 19:00
19:00 MEN'S EUROPEAN VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Places3-4 (R) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
21:00 MEN'S EUROPEAN VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Final (R) SPORTS Games, Volleyball
23:00 novasports3
Again with you at 01:00
01:00 EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
Everton - ΑΕΚ (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 novasports3
Again with you at 10:35

ELVIS