Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: starting up cas 3 trojan horse !

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2005
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    0

    starting up cas 3 trojan horse !

    Starting up Cas 3 unit there is a Trojan Horse Generic NRD In Regtr 32 exe ! BACKUP COPY!

  2. #2

    Re: starting up cas 3 trojan horse !

    I wouldn't trust Duolabs as far as I could throw them with their new softwares...
    Ever since Ricardo discovered fake interfaces, he planted spyware to void old and force you to use new version of CAS Studio. I objected numerous times at their forum, but it seem he's got a piss on what people think..

  3. #3

    Re: starting up cas 3 trojan horse !

    I believe you can get around this by writing a blank text file and renaming it to Regtr32.exe and then overwriting the original file.
    M

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    03-12-2005
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: starting up cas 3 trojan horse !

    Hi M8s,

    i use a cas3 original, i just installed the new soft 6.8a and used 3 or 4 times, after reading your warning (Thanx a lot) i couldnot find any file named Regtr32.exe.

    Regards
    Jery99

  5. #5
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    15-10-2005
    Location
    Greece-Hellas-Grecia
    Posts
    431
    Uploads
    0

    Re: starting up cas 3 trojan horse !

    thx for your advice my friend jamam.

Similar Threads

  1. Update New German horse betting channel
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-01-2009, 10:53:06
  2. Van der Sar - Three-horse race
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-04-2008, 11:22:18

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •