Matches Broadcast on TV 24-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
24/9/2009 13:00 Romania Cup Bihor -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti
Sport 1 Rom
Thursday
24/9/2009 13:30 AFC Champions League PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan -- : -- Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia Quarterfinals
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
24°C
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Orbit Al Riyadiyah
Nile Sports
Bahrain Sport
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Oman Space Ch2
AL Sharjah 2
Thursday
24/9/2009 15:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Khor SC -- : -- Al Shamal Week: 3
Al-Khawr Stadium
32°C
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
24/9/2009 15:30 Romania Cup CFR Cluj -- : -- Dunarea Galati
Sport 1 Rom
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Elfsborg -- : -- Brommapojkarna Week: 23
Home match

Säsongskortet
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Djurgården IF -- : -- Halmstad Week: 24
Home match

Säsongskortet
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Helsingborgs IF -- : -- AIK Solna Week: 24
Home match

Säsongskortet
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Gefle -- : -- Malmö FF Week: 24
Home match

Säsongskortet
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Örgryte -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 24
Home match

Säsongskortet
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:00 Norway NM Cupen Aalesunds FK -- : -- Odd Grenland Semifinals

TV 2 (Hungary)
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 3
King Fahd International Stadium
29°C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Al-Shabab
ART Sport 7
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League Najran -- : -- Al-Qadasiya Week: 3
Najran Club Stadium
20°C
Away match

ART Sport 9
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Wehda -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 3
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
29°C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +2
ART Sport 8
ART ALZAEEM
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Rayyan -- : -- Al-Sailiya SC Week: 3
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
32°C
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
24/9/2009 17:30 Romania Cup Zlatna -- : -- FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Pro TV International
Thursday
24/9/2009 18:00 World Youth Championship Egypt - U-20 -- : -- Trinidad And Tobago - U-20 Round: 1
Borg El Arab Stadium
21°C
Group A

TRT 3 Turkey
ART sports
Sky Calcio 3
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
Thursday
24/9/2009 18:15 Portugal 2.Liga Santa Clara -- : -- Feirense Week: 5
Away match

Sport TV 1
Thursday
24/9/2009 18:30 Belgium Exqi League Excelsior Mouscron -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 8
Away match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Thursday
24/9/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League A Genoa -- : -- Juventus Week: 5
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
21°C
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
NTV+Sport
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
Aljazeera Sport HD
Thursday
24/9/2009 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 4
Estadio El Molinon
16°C
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
NTV plus Sport
TV4 Sport
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
24/9/2009 21:00 Copa Sudamericana Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito - Ecuador -- : -- Lanus - Argentina Round 2
Away match

Fox Sport Europe
Thursday
24/9/2009 23:15 Copa Sudamericana San Lorenzo - Argentina -- : -- Cienciano - Peru Round 2
Away match

Fox Sport Europe

ELVIS