Matches Broadcast on TV 25-09-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
25/9/2009 14:00 World Youth Championship Paraguay - U-20 -- : -- Italy - U-20 Round: 1
Cairo International Stadium
22C
Group A

TRT 3 Turkey
ART sports
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
SkySport 1 (Italia)
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
Friday
25/9/2009 14:30 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Metz - France (4) Philipp Petzschner - Germany -- : -- Richard Gasquet - France Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
25/9/2009 14:55 UAE League Professional Al-Dhafra -- : -- Ajman Week: 1
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
25/9/2009 15:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Sadd -- : -- Al-Khuraitiat Week: 3
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C
Away match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
25/9/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- MSV Duisburg Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
25/9/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- LR Ahlen Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
25/9/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC Energie Cottbus -- : -- FSV Frankfurt Week: 7
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
25/9/2009 16:45 World Youth Championship Nigeria - U-20 -- : -- Venezuela - U-20 Round: 1
Group B

TRT 3 Turkey
ART sports
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
SkySport 1 (Italia)
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
Friday
25/9/2009 16:45 UAE League Professional Al-Jazira -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 1
Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium - Alsahbab Club
31C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
25/9/2009 17:00 Hungary NB1 League Ferencvarosi -- : -- Videoton Szekesfehervar Week: 8

Duna TV
Friday
25/9/2009 17:00 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Metz - France (1) Gael Monfils - France -- : -- Janko Tipsarevic - Serbia Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Friday
25/9/2009 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Ettifaq Week: 3
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
27C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Friday
25/9/2009 17:10 Zain Saudi Professional League Al-Fateh FC -- : -- Al-Hazm Week: 3
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
28C
Away match

ART Sport 8
Friday
25/9/2009 17:30 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- Al-Wakra Week: 3
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
31C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
25/9/2009 17:45 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga HSG Wetzlar -- : -- TBV Lemgo Week: 4
Away match

DSF Sport
Friday
25/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Chteauroux -- : -- Istres Week: 8
Stade Gaston Petit
12C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
25/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Clermont -- : -- Angers Week: 8
Stade Gabriel Montpied
14C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
25/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Ajaccio -- : -- Tours Week: 8
Stade Francois Coty
16C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
25/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Laval -- : -- Dijon Week: 8
Away match

Foot+
Friday
25/9/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Guingamp -- : -- Bastia Week: 8
Stade du Roudourou
10C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
25/9/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga Lechia Gdansk -- : -- Zaglebie Week: 8
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
25/9/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga Legia Warsaw -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan Week: 8
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
25/9/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Arles -- : -- Vannes OC Week: 8
Away match

Foot+
Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
25/9/2009 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. FC Nurnberg -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 7
Frankenstadion
10C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Dubai Sports 2
NTV+Fudbol
Premiere Start
Sport 1 Ukraine
EuroSport Nordic
Friday
25/9/2009 18:45 Ireland Premier League St Patrick -- : -- Cork City FC Week: 29

(TG4 (Ireland
Friday
25/9/2009 19:15 Portugal SuperLiga SC Olhanense -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 6
Estadio Jose Arcanjo
19C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
25/9/2009 19:30 World Youth Championship Spain - U-20 -- : -- French Polynesia - Tahiti - U-20 Round: 1
Group B

TRT 3 Turkey
ART sports
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
SkySport 1 (Italia)
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
SporMax (Turkey)

ELVIS