Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Coship 5300A

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    13-05-2009
    Location
    Milan - Italy
    Posts
    223
    Uploads
    4

    Coship 5300A



    I have a (digiquest8100CI) clone of model Coship 5300A & Big Sat 5500 Unfortunately it is locked: the display shows the message Err.0 if anyone has solved this problem you please answer the question
    Thanks

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    15-11-2009
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Coship 5300A

    Err 0 is wrong firmware error,so you shuld load the firmware by RS232 or Jtag,

Similar Threads

  1. how to upload BISS key to coship 5300A ?
    By hairyli in forum Coship
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16-06-2010, 15:07:28
  2. smartvision-cdvb-5300a
    By riky1 in forum ex-Yugoslav Languages
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2009, 19:40:47
  3. Un petit coup de pouce pour un COSHIP 5300A
    By keitaroseb in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-10-2008, 08:33:11
  4. Cosa Posso fare x migliorare il mioCoship 5300A
    By metalmeccanico in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-03-2007, 15:06:50
  5. aide coship 5300A
    By ammar59 in forum Viaccess
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-12-2005, 10:12:57

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •