Matches Broadcast on TV 01-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
01/10/2009 6:00 Asian Volleyball Championship South Korea -- : -- Lebanon Round: 5
Group D

Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
01/10/2009 8:00 Asian Volleyball Championship Hong Kong -- : -- Iran Round: 5
Group C

Aljazeera Sport 1
Thursday
01/10/2009 13:30 UAE League Professional Al-Dhafra -- : -- Al-Jazira Week: 2
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
01/10/2009 14:45 Oman Sultan Cup Al-Nasr -- : -- Muscat Round of 16
Nizwa Complex Stadium
31C

Oman TV2
Thursday
01/10/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Banni Yas -- : -- Al-Sharjah Week: 2
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
01/10/2009 16:45 World Youth Championship French Polynesia - Tahiti - U-20 -- : -- Nigeria - U-20 Round: 3
Cairo International Stadium
24C
Group B

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Thursday
01/10/2009 16:45 World Youth Championship Venezuela - U-20 -- : -- Spain - U-20 Round: 3
Military Academy Stadium
24C
Group B

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League Red Bull Salzburg - Austria -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Groups
Round: 2
Stadion Salzburg-Wals-Siezenheim
8C
Group 07
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +2
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- SS Lazio - Italy Groups
Round: 2
Group 07
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 2
Arke Stadion
14C
Group 08
Away match

Pro TV International
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Groups
Round: 2
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
17C
Group 09
Away match

ANT 1 (Greece)
Aljazeera Sport +5
Aljazeera Sport HD
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League Toulouse FC - France -- : -- Club Brugge KV - Belgium Groups
Round: 2
Group 10
Away match

Nova Sports 6
W9
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- FK Partizan - Serbia Groups
Round: 2
Group 10
Away match

B 92
NTV+ Nash Football
Nova Sports 7
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic Groups
Round: 2
Group 11
Away match

TV3 (Danmark)
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League SV Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao - Spain Groups
Round: 2
Weserstadion
12C
Group 12
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 3
TV4 Sport
NTV+ Nash Football
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sport 3 (UKR)
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FK Austria Wien - Austria -- : -- CD Nacional - Portugal Groups
Round: 2
Franz Horr Stadion
12C
Group 12
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- Everton FC - England Groups
Round: 2
Group 09
Away match

NTV+Fudbol
Nova Sports 2
Setanta Sport1
Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport +3
Thursday
01/10/2009 17:00 UEFA Europa League PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- CFR Cluj - Romania Groups
Round: 2
Philips Stadion
14C
Group 11
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +7
Sport.ro - Romania
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Thursday
01/10/2009 18:00 Men's Volleyball African Nations Championship Tunisia -- : -- Algeria Group B

Nile Sports
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Poli AEK Timisoara - Romania -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 2
Group 01
Away match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Sport.ro - Romania
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Lille - France Groups
Round: 2
Group 02
Away match

(C+Sport (France
STV 3 (Slovakia)
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel Groups
Round: 2
AOL Arena
12C
Group 03
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
TV 2 Danmark
Premiere Analog
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - Austria Groups
Round: 2
Ali Sami Yen
20C
Group 06
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 2
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Valencia - Spain -- : -- Genoa - Italy Groups
Round: 2
Estadio Mestalla
16C
Group 02
Away match

Canal+ (Spain)
NTV+Fudbol
Nova Sports 3
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport HD
Aljazeera Sport +4
Gol TV (USA)
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 2
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
14C
Group 01
Away match

C+Deporte 2
NTV+Sport
(Canvas (Belgium
Nova Sports 7
Aljazeera Sport +5
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Celtic - Scotland -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Round: 2
Celtic Park
3C
Group 03
Away match

IRAN - TV 3
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 6
NTV+ Nash Football
Aljazeera Sport +6
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sport 3 (UKR)
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Fulham FC - England -- : -- FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland Groups
Round: 2
Craven Cottage
13C
Group 05
Away match

TSI 2
TSR 2
Setanta Sport1
Aljazeera Sport +7
NTV+ Nash Football
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League AS Roma - Italy -- : -- CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria Groups
Round: 2
Stadio Olimpico
16C
Group 05
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:05 UEFA Europa League Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- Hertha Berlin - Germany Groups
Round: 2
Estadio Jose Alvalade
20C
Group 04
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Analog
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +2
NTV+ Nash Football
Viasat Sport Baltic
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:30 World Youth Championship Italy - U-20 -- : -- Egypt - U-20 Round: 3
Cairo International Stadium
24C
Group A

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Thursday
01/10/2009 19:30 World Youth Championship Trinidad And Tobago - U-20 -- : -- Paraguay - U-20 Round: 3
Military Academy Stadium
24C
Group A

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Thursday
01/10/2009 20:30 Men's Volleyball African Nations Championship Libya -- : -- Morocco Group A

Nile Sports
Maroc Sport

ELVIS