Matches Broadcast on TV 02-10-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
02/10/2009 9:45 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysian Mikhail Youzhny - Russia -- : -- (4) Fernando Gonzalez - Chile Quarterfinals

ART Sport 3
Friday
02/10/2009 12:00 ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysian Richard Gasquet - France -- : -- (2) Fernando Verdasco - Spain Quarterfinals

ART Sport 3
Friday
02/10/2009 13:00 Bulgaria Premier League PFC slavia Sofia -- : -- Minyor Pernik Week: 8
Away match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
02/10/2009 13:10 Oman Sultan Cup Dhofar -- : -- AL-Nahda Round of 16
Seeb Sport Stadium
36C

Oman TV2
Friday
02/10/2009 13:20 UAE League Professional Al-Nasr -- : -- Emirate Week: 2
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
37C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
02/10/2009 14:55 Kuwaiti Federation Cup Al Qadsia SC -- : -- AlSalmiyah Round: 1
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
33C
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Friday
02/10/2009 15:45 Poland I Liga KS Cracovia -- : -- Zaglebie Week: 9
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
02/10/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. MSV Duisburg -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 8
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
02/10/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Alemannia Aachen -- : -- FC Energie Cottbus Week: 8
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
02/10/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Koblenz -- : -- Rot-Weiss Oberhausen Week: 8
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Friday
02/10/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Ain Week: 2
Rashid Stadium
37C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
02/10/2009 16:00 Oman Sultan Cup Al-Khaboora -- : -- ahli sadab Round of 16
Seeb Sport Stadium
36C

Oman TV2
Friday
02/10/2009 16:45 World Youth Championship Germany - U-20 -- : -- Cameroon - U-20 Round: 3
Ismaily Stadium
25C
Group C

ART Sport 4
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
TPA (Spain)
EuroSport Nordic
Friday
02/10/2009 16:45 World Youth Championship South Korea - U-20 -- : -- United States - U-20 Round: 3
Mubarak Staduim
18C
Group C

ART Sport 4
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Friday
02/10/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Trabzonspor -- : -- Gaziantepspor Week: 8
Huseyin Avni Aker Stadi
19C

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
02/10/2009 17:00 Hungary NB1 League K. Budapest Honved -- : -- Vasas Week: 10

Duna TV
Friday
02/10/2009 17:30 Spanish Basketball Super Cup ACB Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Gran Canaria 2014
Tele Deporte
Friday
02/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Bastia -- : -- Chteauroux Week: 9
Stade Armand Cesari
18C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Vannes OC -- : -- Ajaccio Week: 9
Stade Municipal de la Rabine
11C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Nimes Olympique -- : -- Guingamp Week: 9
Stade des Costires
17C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Istres -- : -- Arles Week: 9
Stade Auguste Audibert
17C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Brest -- : -- Clermont Week: 9
Stade Francis le Ble
12C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:00 French League 2nd Div. Angers -- : -- RC Strasbourg Week: 9
Stade Jean Bouin
8C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:00 Poland I Liga WKS Slask Wroclaw -- : -- Wisla Krakow Week: 9
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Friday
02/10/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. FC Metz -- : -- Laval Week: 9
Stade Saint Symphorien
8C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Dijon -- : -- Le Havre AC Week: 9
Gaston Gerard
8C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:30 French League 2nd Div. Caen -- : -- CS Sedan Ardennes Week: 9
Stade Michel d'Ornano
12C
Away match

Foot+
Friday
02/10/2009 18:30 Belgium Exqi League KAA Gent -- : -- Excelsior Mouscron Week: 10
Away match

Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
02/10/2009 18:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Schalke 04 -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 8
Veltins Arena
9C
Away match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
EuroSport 2
Digit ALB
EuroSport Nordic
Friday
02/10/2009 18:30 France Pro A Basketball League ASVEL BASKET -- : -- SAOS JDA DIJON BOURGOGNE Week: 1
Away match

Sport +
Friday
02/10/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League B Ascoli -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 8
Away match

Sky Sport 1
SKY Calcio
Friday
02/10/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League Vitesse Arnhem -- : -- Sparta Rotterdam Week: 9
Gelredome Stadion
9C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Friday
02/10/2009 18:45 Romania Divizia A Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt -- : -- FC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 9

GSP TV (Romania)
Friday
02/10/2009 19:00 Ireland Premier League Shamrock Rovers Dublin -- : -- Bohemian FC Week: 30

(TG4 (Ireland
Friday
02/10/2009 19:15 Portugal SuperLiga Academica Coimbra -- : -- Maritimo Week: 7
Estadio Cidade de Coimbra
15C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Friday
02/10/2009 19:30 World Youth Championship Uruguay - U-20 -- : -- Ghana - U-20 Round: 3
Ismaily Stadium
25C
Group D

ART Sport 4
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
Friday
02/10/2009 19:30 World Youth Championship Uzbekistan - U-20 -- : -- England - U-20 Round: 3
Mubarak Staduim
18C
Group D

ART Sport 4
Eurosport British
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Friday
02/10/2009 20:00 Morrocan Super League OC Safi -- : -- FUS Rabat Week: 4
Stade de la Marche Verte
18C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Friday
02/10/2009 20:00 Spanish Basketball Super Cup ACB Caja Laboral -- : -- Real Madrid
TVE La 2
Friday
02/10/2009 22:10 Argentina Apertura League Atletico Colon -- : -- Atletico Banfield Week: 7

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
NTV Spor (Turkey)

ELVIS