Matches Broadcast on TV 03-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Saturday
03/10/2009 6:30

2nd Half Japan J. League Urawa Red Diamonds 1 : 1 JEF United Ichihara Chiba Week: 28
Saitama Stadium 2002
24C
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Saturday
03/10/2009 7:30

1st Half Australia League A Perth Glory FC 0 : 0 North Queensland Fury Week: 9
Members Equity Stadium
19C

Fox Soccer Channel
Saturday
03/10/2009 7:45 Russian Premier League Tomsk -- : -- Saturn Week: 24
Trud Stadion Tomsk
21C
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
03/10/2009 10:00 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 24
Home match

Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Polsat 1
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
NTV+ Nash Football
Nova Sports 7
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
03/10/2009 11:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Djurgrden IF -- : -- Trelleborg Week: 26
Home match

Ssongskortet
Saturday
03/10/2009 11:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 8
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/10/2009 11:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- Fortuna Dusseldorf Week: 8
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/10/2009 11:30 AFC U-17 Qualifying United Arab Emirates -- : -- Kyrgyzstan Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
37C
Group 4

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
03/10/2009 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Shoalah -- : -- Al-Shabab Week: 3
AlShoalah Club Stadium
13C
Group A
Away match

ART Leith
Saturday
03/10/2009 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Riyadh Week: 3
Prince Abduarrahman bin Saud Stadium
33C
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 7
ART ALAALMI
Saturday
03/10/2009 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Watani -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 3
King Khalid bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
23C
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 8
ART ALZAEEM
Saturday
03/10/2009 12:15 Russian Premier League Khimki -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 24
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
03/10/2009 12:15 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Ettifaq -- : -- Hajer Week: 3
Abdullah Aldabil Stadium
37C
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 2
Saudi Sports Ch -Local
Aljazeera Sport +1
Saturday
03/10/2009 12:45 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Raed -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 3
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
30C
Group D
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 9
Saturday
03/10/2009 12:45 Poland I Liga MKS Odra Wodzislaw Slaski -- : -- Ruch Chorzow SA Week: 9
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Metalurg Donetsk -- : -- Illichivets Week: 9
Away match

TRK Ukraina
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:00 Hungary NB1 League Gyori ETO FC -- : -- Paks Week: 9

Sport 1 Hungary
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:00 Francophone Games Football Ivory Coast - Olympic -- : -- Morocco - Olympic Semifinals

Future TV
Maroc Sport
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 8
Away match

SKY Calcio 13
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Mantova -- : -- Grosseto Week: 8
Away match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Cesena -- : -- Salernitana Week: 8
Away match

SKY Calcio 12
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Crotone -- : -- Calcio Padova Week: 8
Away match

SKY Calcio 11
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Gallipoli -- : -- Empoli Week: 8
Away match

SKY Calcio 10
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Piacenza -- : -- Frosinone Calcio Week: 8
Away match

Sky Calcio 9
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- US Lecce Week: 8
Away match

Sky Sport Extra
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Modena -- : -- Reggina Week: 8
Away match

Sky Calcio 7
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Vicenza Week: 8
Away match

Sky Calcio 6
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fussball GmbH -- : -- FC Nurnberg Week: 8
BayArena
9C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- FC Kln Week: 8
Allianz Arena
8C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
EuroSport 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hannoverscher Sport-Verein von 1896 -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 8
AWD Arena
11C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. VFL Bochum -- : -- VfL Wolfsburg-Fuball GmbH Week: 8
Ruhrstadion
9C
Away match

TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- TSG Hoffenheim Week: 8
Stadion am Bruchweg
6C
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Start
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:30 Albania Super League SK Tirana -- : -- Kastrioti Week: 6
Away match

Tring TV (Albanian)
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:45 Greek National League A Jannina -- : -- Kavala FC Week: 6
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
03/10/2009 13:45 Greek National League A Panthrakikos FC Komotini -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki Week: 6
Away match

SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:00 African Confederation Cup 2009 Bayelsa United - Nigeria -- : -- ES Setif - Algeria Semi Final
Away match

ART Sport 6
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Stromsgodset IF -- : -- Bodo/Glimt Week: 27
Home match

NRK 1
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan rgryte -- : -- Kalmar Week: 26
Home match

TV4 Sweden
Ssongskortet
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:15 Poland I Liga Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Legia Warsaw Week: 9
Away match

C+Sport (Poland)
Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:15 European Handball Champions League Fyllingen - Norway -- : -- RK Zagreb - Croatia Group C

HRT-TV2 Croatia
TV2 Zebra
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:30 Russian Premier League FC Rostov -- : -- FC Moscow Week: 24
Home match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League Kenitra AC -- : -- Moghreb Tetouan Week: 4
Stade Municipal de Knitra
Away match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:55 Kuwaiti Federation Cup Al Tadamon -- : -- Al Fahaheel SC Round: 1
Al-Kuwayt Stadium
33C
Group B

RADIO KUWAIT main
Saturday
03/10/2009 14:55 Kuwaiti Federation Cup AlArabi -- : -- AlSahel Round: 1
Mohammed Al-Hamad Stadium
33C
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen AGF Aarhus -- : -- Sonderjylland Week: 9
Away match

TV2 Sport
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:00 Morrocan Super League Ittihad Khemisset -- : -- Maghreb Fez Week: 4
Stade du 18 Novembre
15C
Away match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:00 Romania Divizia A FC Vaslui -- : -- Ploiesti Week: 9

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:00 Poland I Liga gks belchatow -- : -- Korona Kielce Week: 9
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:00 European Handball Champions League HSV Hamburg - Germany -- : -- Alingsas - Sweden Group C

Eurosport Deutschland
SVT24
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:00 Francophone Games Football Canada - Olympic -- : -- Congo - Olympic Semifinals

Future TV
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:15 European Handball Champions League Pick Szeged - Hungary -- : -- Chehovski Medvedi - Russia Group A

ViaSat Sport 3
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:30 Hungary NB1 League Ujpest FC -- : -- Ferencvarosi Week: 10

Sport 1 Hungary
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Rom
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Khuraitiat -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 4
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
35C
Away match

AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:30 Baltic Basketball League Kalev - Estonia -- : -- VEF Riga - Latvia Week: 2

Viasat Sport Baltic
Saturday
03/10/2009 15:30 European Handball Champions League HC Bosna - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Chambery Savoie - France Group B

FTV Federalna TV BiH
Sport +
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 African Confederation Cup 2009 Enppi - Egypt -- : -- Stade Malien de Bamako - Mali Semi Final
Away match

Nile Sports
ART Sport 6
ORTM
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 AFC U-17 Qualifying Oman -- : -- Turkmenistan Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
37C
Group 4

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 Italian Calcio League A As Bari -- : -- Catania Week: 7
Stadio San Nicola
18C
Away match

Sky Calcio
Polsat 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
SKY Calcio
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 Austria Bundesliga Lask Linz -- : -- Ried Week: 10
Home match

(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Metalist Kharkiv -- : -- FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Week: 9
Away match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 CD Tenerife -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna Week: 6
Estadio Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez
19C
Away match

C+Sport (Finland)
C+Sport (Norway)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 Greek National League A Levadiakos FC -- : -- Olympiacos CFP Week: 6
Away match

Nova Sports 1
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Altay -- : -- Kocaelispor Week: 7
Away match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:15 Norway Tippeligaen Odd Grenland -- : -- Molde FK Week: 27
Home match

NRK 2
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:30 Morrocan Super League FAR Rabat -- : -- Difaa El Jadida Week: 4
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
16C
Away match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 8
Borussia-Park
11C
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
TRT 3 Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
Premiere Start
EuroSport 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:45 World Youth Championship Hungary - U-20 -- : -- United Arab Emirates - U-20 Round: 3
Group F

ART Sport 4
Eurosport Deutschland
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:45 World Youth Championship South Africa - U-20 -- : -- Honduras - U-20 Round: 3
Group F

ART Sport 4
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Saturday
03/10/2009 16:45 Holland Eredivisie League ADO Den Haag -- : -- FC Groningen Week: 9
Den Haag stadium
13C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Nice -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 8
Stade municipal du Ray
19C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 8
Parc des Princes
8C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Stade Rennais FC -- : -- Auxerre Week: 8
Stade de la Route de Lorient
8C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. FC Sochaux -- : -- Le Man Week: 8
Stade Auguste Bonal
5C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. Grenoble -- : -- Montpellier HSC Week: 8
Stade des Alpes
8C
Away match

Foot+
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 French League 1st Div. St.Etienne -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 8
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
6C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
TV5 Afrique
Saudi Sports
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Foot+
Nova Sports 7
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 Spanish Basketball Super Cup ACB Regal F.C. Barcelona -- : -- Real Madrid Final

TVE La 2
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Besiktas -- : -- Denizlispor Week: 8
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
21C

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Omonia Nicosia FC -- : -- Anorthosis Famagusta FC Week: 5
Away match

Lumiere TV
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:00 Men's Volleyball African Nations Championship Cameroon -- : -- Algeria Semifinals

Nile Sports
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:15 Poland I Liga Polonia Bytom -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 9
Away match

Orange Sport (POL)
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:20 European Handball Champions League Vive Kielce - Poland -- : -- Gorenje Velenje - Slovenia Group B

Premiere Sport CL2
Premiere Sport CL3
Premiere Sport CL4
TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Wakra Week: 4
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
35C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kass and AL-Dawri
Saturday
03/10/2009 17:45 Holland Eredivisie League AZ Alkmaar -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 9
DSB-stadion
13C
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +6
Eredivisie Live (NL)
Futbol Smart (Turkey)
Saturday
03/10/2009 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 FC Barcelona -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 6
Camp Nou
17C
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 3
Sky Sport Xtra
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
C+Sport (Norway)
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Saturday
03/10/2009 18:30 European Handball Champions League B.M. Ciudad Real - Spain -- : -- FCK Kopenhagen - Denmark Group C

Tele Deporte
Saturday
03/10/2009 18:45 Italian Calcio League A Internazionale -- : -- Udinese Week: 7
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
15C
Away match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
C+Deporte 1
C+Sport (Poland)
ViaSat Ticket 2
Nova Sports 4
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Denmark)
C+Sport (Finland)
Sport 1 Ukraine
SKY Calcio
Fox Soccer Channel
Sport TV3
Saturday
03/10/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- RKC Waalwijk Week: 9
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
13C
Away match

Eredivisie Live (NL)
Saturday
03/10/2009 18:45 Romania Divizia A Universitatea -- : -- Apulum Week: 9

GSP TV (Romania)
Saturday
03/10/2009 19:00 French League 1st Div. Racing Club de Lens -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Week: 8
Stade Felix Bollaert
13C
Away match

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Nova Sports 2
ViaSat Ticket 1
Foot+
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
AL Sharjah 2
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
03/10/2009 19:10 Argentina Apertura League Argentinos Jrs. -- : -- Estudiantes Week: 7

Aljazeera Sport +8
Saturday
03/10/2009 19:30 World Youth Championship Australia - U-20 -- : -- Brazil - U-20 Round: 3
Port Said Stadium
26C
Group E

ART Sport 4
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
Saturday
03/10/2009 19:30 World Youth Championship Costa Rica - U-20 -- : -- Czech Republic - U-20 Round: 3
Alexandria stadium
22C
Group E

ART Sport 4
Eurosport Deutschland
Eurosport France
EuroSport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 3
EuroSport Nordic
Saturday
03/10/2009 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- Real Zaragoza Week: 6
Estadio Vicente Calderon
13C
Away match

Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Calcio 2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sport Xtra
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
La Sexta
Gol TV (USA)
Saturday
03/10/2009 20:00 Men's Volleyball African Nations Championship Egypt -- : -- Morocco Semifinals

Nile Sports
Maroc Sport
Saturday
03/10/2009 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- Veitoria Setubal Week: 7
Estadio Municipal de Braga
14C
Away match

Sport TV 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
03/10/2009 21:10 Argentina Apertura League Arsenal Sarandi -- : -- Atletico Rosario Central Week: 7

Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
03/10/2009 21:30 Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A Sport Club Corinthians Paulista -- : -- Atletico Paranaense Week: 27
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Sport Italia
Nova Sports 1
C+Deporte 1
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Saturday
03/10/2009 22:01 Mexico Apertura League Queretaro -- : -- Club de Futbol Indios Week: 11

Estrellas Europe

ELVIS