Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Advertise Here
Page 110 of 110 FirstFirst ... 106085100105108109110
Results 1,091 to 1,096 of 1096

Thread: Football matches available with EMU........ 2021

  1. #1091
    Feed Hunter
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    1,694
    Uploads
    0
    Likes
    739

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2021

    Thursday, 04/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Jordan
    The Jordanian Pro League 2022 (Week 13)
    17:00 Al Salt - Maan
    *Jordan Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Moghayer Al Sarhan - Al Jazeera
    *Jordan Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers (3rd Round, 1st Legs)
    18:30 Spartak Trnava - Rakw Czestochowa
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    Trojka (RTVS 3)
    -Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5E -11290 H 45000 -FTA

    19:00 CSKA Sofia - Saint Patricks Athletic
    *RT News HD
    -Eutelsat KaSat 9E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)

    19:00 Nefti - Rapid Wien
    *CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    19:30 Zorya Luhansk - Universitatea Craiova
    2+2
    -Astra 4.8E -11766 H 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 9E -12226 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Nordic/Eastern Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Nordic/Eastern Beam)

    20:00 Vaduz - Konyaspor
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    20:45 Breiablik Kpavogur - İstanbul Başakşehir
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA

    21:00 Dundee United - AZ Alkmaar
    BBC Scotland HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
    BBC Scotland
    -Astra 28.5E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Olympiakos Piraeus - Slovan Bratislava
    Šport HD (RTVS Sport HD)
    -Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5E -11290 H 45000 -FTA

    21:00 Hajduk Split - Vitria Guimares
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA

    Egypt
    WE Egyptian Premier League 21/22 (Premier League, Week 28)
    18:30 El Sharqia Dokhan - Enppi
    *OnTime Sports 3 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Smouha - Ceramica Cleopatra
    *OnTime Sports 2 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 2
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Al Masry - El Geish
    *OnTime Sports HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    Spain
    Club Friendly (Trofeo Carranza)
    21:00 Cdiz - Atltico Madrid
    TVE La 1 HD
    -Hispasat 30W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    TVE La 1
    -Hispasat 30W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
    -Hispasat 30W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)

    Friday, 05/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    South America
    Copa Sudamericana 2022 (Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
    00:15 Melgar - Internacional
    *Match! Planeta
    -ABS 74.7E -11531 V 22000 -FTA
    *Futbol HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

    Copa Libertadores de Amrica 2022 (The Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores, Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
    02:30 Atltico Paranaense - Estudiantes LP
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Match! Planeta
    -ABS 74.7E -11531 V 22000 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  2. #1092
    Feed Hunter
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    1,694
    Uploads
    0
    Likes
    739

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2021

    Friday, 05/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Jordan
    The Jordanian Pro League 2022 (Week 13)
    17:00 Al Sareeh - Al Hussein
    *Jordan Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Al Faisaly - Sahab
    *Jordan Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA

    Azərbaycan
    Premyer Liqası 2022/23 (Week 1)
    17:30 Kəpəz - Zirə
    *CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Italy
    Coppa Italia 2022/23 (Cup, 1st Round)
    17:45 Cagliari - Perugia
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA

    18:00 Udinese - Feralpisal
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    *Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:00 Lecce - Cittadella
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(16APSK Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:15 Sampdoria - Reggina
    *Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    Romania
    Superliga 2022/23 (Liga I, Week 4)
    18:00 Universitatea Cluj - Petrolul Ploiești
    Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Intelsat 1W -12533 V 4800 -Biss

    Egypt
    WE Egyptian Premier League 2021/22 (Week 29)
    18:30 Misr Lel Makkasa - National Bank of Egypt
    *OnTime Sports 2 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 2
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 El Gouna - Zamalek
    *OnTime Sports HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga 2022/23 (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I, Week 2)
    20:00 Budapesti Vasas - Paksi
    M4 Sport HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Germany
    Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 1)
    20:30 Eintracht Frankfurt - Bayern Mnich
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    Poker TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    Sat. 1 (Deutschland/Bayern/Schweiz/sterreich)
    -Astra 19.2E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -12051 V 27500 -FTA
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    *IRIB Varzesh HD
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    England
    The Premier League 2022/23 (Week 1)
    21:00 Crystal Palace - Arsenal
    RTA Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    1TV HD (Afghanistan)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Ictimai TV
    -Azerspace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *USA Network
    -SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Futbol HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss/LikelyBlackout(East Beam)

    France
    Ligue 1 Uber Eats 2022/23 (Week 1)
    21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Ajaccio
    ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
    -Nilesat 7W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Asia HD
    -Intelsat 66E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV5 Monde Asia
    -AsiaSat 105.5E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 66E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV5 Monde Afrique
    -NSS 57E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(East Africa)
    -Astra 28.2E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
    -Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    -SES 5E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    -ABS 3W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(16APSK)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3765 R 31250 -FTA(C-Band)

    Portugal
    Liga Portugal Bwin 2022/23 (Primeira Liga, Week 1)
    21:15 Benfica - Arouca
    *ESPN3 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Paraguay
    Copa de Primera TIGO Visin Banco (Primera Division, Clausura, Week 5)
    23:00 Resistencia - Guairea
    *Tigo Sports (Paraguay)
    -Intelsat 43.1W -3840 V 7500 -Biss

    Saturday, 06/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Argentina
    Torneo Binance 2022 (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Round 12)
    00:00 Gimnasia La Plata - Godoy Cruz
    *Sportitalia (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    Paraguay
    Copa de Primera TIGO Visin Banco (Primera Division, Clausura, Week 5)
    01:15 General Caballero - Tacuary
    *Tigo Sports (Paraguay)
    -Intelsat 43.1W -3840 V 7500 -Biss

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS 2022 (Major League Soccer, Week 33)
    04:30 Vancouver Whitecaps - Houston Dynamo
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

  3. #1093
    Feed Hunter
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    1,694
    Uploads
    0
    Likes
    739

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2021

    Saturday, 06/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    England
    The Premier League 2022/23 (Week 1)
    13:30 Fulham - Liverpool
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *USA Network
    -SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *C Sport+ HD (Caribbean)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:00 Newcastle United - Nottingham Forest
    *ESPN2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *USA Network
    -SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Southampton
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    ORTB
    -Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    *Tl Sahel (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 16E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Badr 26E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
    *BB24 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    *RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
    *K24 (Kenya)
    -Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
    -AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
    *CRTV Sports & Entertainment
    -Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
    *Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
    -Eutelsat 8W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Soico TV (Mozambique)
    -Intelsat 18W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
    *YTV (Botswana)
    -Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
    *CNBC USA HD
    -Intelsat 58W -4040 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 125W -4080 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *CNBC USA
    -Galaxy 125W -4080 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *IRIB Varzesh HD
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *C Sport+ HD (Caribbean)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:00 Bournemouth - Aston Villa
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Everton - Chelsea
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    1TV HD (Afghanistan)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12015 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *NBC HD US
    -SES 103W -11760 H 30000 -FTA
    -SES 103W -11880 H 30000 -FTA
    -SES 103W -12120 H 30000 -FTA
    -Echostar/SES 105W -4140 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
    *C Sport+ HD (Caribbean)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *USA Network
    -SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Sky Bet Championship 2022/23 (EFL Championship, Week 2)
    13:30 Norwich City - Wigan Athletic
    Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed

    16:00 Burnley - Luton Town
    Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed

    Germany
    3. Liga 2022/23 (Week 2)
    14:00 1860 Mnich - Oldenburg
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    NDR Fernsehen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    NDR Fernsehen
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Hallescher - Dynamo Dresden
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
    -Astra 19.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 1)
    18:30 Borussia Dortmund - Bayer Leverkusen
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
    *TVT International / TV Togo International
    -Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    -Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
    *BB24
    -Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    *RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
    *YTV (Botswana)
    -Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
    *IRIB Varzesh HD
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    2.Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 3)
    20:30 Hansa Rostock - Arminia Bielefeld
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Russia
    Mir Russian Premier Liga 2022/23 (Week 4)
    16:30 CSKA Moscow - Fakel Voronezh
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)

    19:00 Krasnodar - Lokomotiv Moscow
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)

    France
    Ligue 1 Uber Eats 2022/23 (Week 1)
    17:00 Strasbourg - Monaco
    *ESPN4 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:00 Clermont Foot - Paris Saint Germain
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Ligue 2 BKT 2022/23 (Week 2)
    19:00 Rodez - Bordeaux
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Austria
    Admiral Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 3)
    17:00 Wolfsberger - LASK (Linz)
    *TV Start
    -ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA

    Italy
    Coppa Italia 2022/23 (Cup, 1st Round)
    17:45 Pisa - Brescia
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(16APSK Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    18:00 Spezia - Como
    *Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:00 Empoli - SPAL
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(16APSK Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:15 Torino - Palermo
    *Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    Club Friendly
    19:00 Vicenza - AC Milan
    *Sportitalia
    -Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    Romania
    Superliga 2022/23 (Liga I, Week 4)
    18:00 Dacia Mioveni - FCSB
    Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed

    Azərbaycan
    Premyer Liqası 2022/23 (Week 1)
    18:00 Qarabağ - Səbail
    *CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Jordan
    The Jordanian Pro League 2022 (Week 13)
    18:00 Shabab Al Ordon - Ramtha
    *Jordan Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA

    20:30 Shabab Aqaba - Al Wehdat
    *Jordan Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA

    Egypt
    WE Egyptian Premier League 2021/22 (Premier League, Week 29)
    18:30 Pharco - Ismaily
    *OnTime Sports 2 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 2
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Future - Ghazl El Mehalla
    *OnTime Sports 3 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Pyramids - Al Mokawloon
    *OnTime Sports HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    Portugal
    Liga Portugal Bwin 2022/23 (Primeira Liga, Week 1)
    19:00 Estoril - Famalico
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:30 Porto - Martimo
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    *IRIB Varzesh HD
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga 2022/23 (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I, Week 2)
    20:00 Debreceni - Kecskemti
    M4 Sport HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    International Club Friendlies
    20:30 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Villarreal
    *ESPN4 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:00 Valencia - Atalanta
    Gol TV (Spain)
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

    21:00 Real Betis - Fiorentina
    *TV Start
    -ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS 2022 (Major League Soccer, Week 33)
    21:00 Atlanta United - Seattle Sounders
    ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *ESPN2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Paraguay
    Divisin Intermedia 2022 (Segunda Divisin, Week 20)
    21:00 River Plate - Sportivo San Lorenzo
    *Tigo Sports (Paraguay)
    -Intelsat 43.1W -3840 V 7500 -Biss

    Argentina
    Torneo Binance 2022 (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Round 12)
    22:30 Independiente - River Plate
    *ESPN3 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Sunday, 07/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Paraguay
    Copa de Primera TIGO Visin Banco 2022 (Primera Division, Clausura, Week 5)
    01:15 Cerro Porteo - Nacional Asuncin
    *Tigo Sports (Paraguay)
    -Intelsat 43.1W -3840 V 7500 -Biss

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS 2022 (Major League Soccer, Week 33)
    01:35 Columbus Crew - New York City
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

    01:35 D C United - New York Red Bulls
    ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA

    02:35 Sporting Kansas City - Los Angeles Galaxy
    *UniMs
    -SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

    04:25 Real Salt Lake - Los Angeles
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *UniMs
    -SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)#

    Argentina
    Torneo Binance 2022 (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Round 12)
    02:00 Boca Juniors - Platense
    *Sportitalia
    -Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *ESPN4 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

  4. #1094
    Feed Hunter
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    1,694
    Uploads
    0
    Likes
    739

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2021

    Sunday, 07/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Scotland
    Premiership 2022/23 (Phase 1, Week 2)
    13:00 Hibernian - Heart of Midlothian
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed

    SWPL 1 (Scottish Womens Premier League, Week 1)
    17:10 Celtic - Hibernian
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    France
    Ligue 1 Uber Eats 2022/23 (Week 1)
    13:00 Toulouse - Olympique Nice
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA

    20:45 Olympique Marseille - Stade Reims
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Amrique Latine
    -Intelsat 58W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
    *ESPN2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    England
    The Premier League 2022/23 (Week 1)
    15:00 Manchester United - Brighton & Hove Albion
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    *C Sport+ HD (Caribbean)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    15:00 Leicester City - Brentford
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *C Sport HD (Caribbean)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    17:30 West Ham United - Manchester City
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    Poker TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *C Sport+ HD (Caribbean)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Romania
    Superliga 2022/23 (Liga I, Week 4)
    15:00 Sepsi OSK Sfntu Gheorghe - UTA (Uzina Textilă Arad)
    Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Intelsat 1W -125?? V 6660 -Biss

    17:30 Chindia Trgovişte - CFR Cluj
    Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed

    20:30 U Craiova 1948 - Universitatea Craiova
    Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed

    Azərbaycan
    Premyer Liqası 2022/23 (Week 1)
    15:00 Şamaxı - Nefti
    *CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    17:15 Sabah - Sumqayıt
    *CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Germany
    Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 1)
    15:30 Stuttgart - RB Leipzig
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    *IRIB Varzesh HD
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    17:30 Kln - Schalke 04
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    *IRIB Varzesh HD
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga 2022/23 (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I, Week 2)
    15:30 Kisvrda Master Good - Mezőkvesd Zsry
    M4 Sport HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    17:45 Pusks Akadmia - jpest
    M4 Sport HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    20:00 MOL Fehrvr - Budapest Honvd
    M4 Sport HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Uzbekistan
    Super League 2022 (Week 11)
    16:00 Dinamo Samarqand - Nasaf
    *Sport (Uzbekistan)
    -NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA

    World
    International Club Friendlies
    17:00 Al Hilal - Almeria
    *Rotana HD
    -Badr 26E -12341 H 27500 -FTA
    *Rotana
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12054 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    -Badr 26E -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    20:00 Barcelona - Pumas UNAM
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Al Iraqiya Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -12563 H -27500 - FTA
    *IRIB Varzesh HD
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    20:45 AS Roma - Shakhtar Donetsk
    *Sharjah Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
    *XSport
    -Eutelsat 9E -12303 V 30000 -FTA

    Italy
    Coppa Italia 2022/23 (Cup, 1st Round)
    17:45 Venezia - Ascoli
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(16APSK Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    18:00 Hellas Verona - Bari
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    *Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:00 Salernitana - Parma
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(16APSK Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:15 AC Monza - Frosinone
    *Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    Arab World
    UAFA Arab U20 Cup (Final)
    18:30 Saudi Arabia - Egypt
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12418 H 30000 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -4040 H 29720 -FTA(C-Band)
    -AsiaSat 122E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / SNRT3 HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
    Arryadia / SNRT3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
    Bahrain Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport (tbc)
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
    KTV Sport Plus HD / Kuwait Sport Plus HD (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    *TV6 (Algeria) HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Alcomsat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    TV6 (Algeria)
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -FTA
    -Alcomsat 24.8W -12230 H 15910 -FTA
    *Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3964 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
    *Oman TV Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11627 V 14400 -FTA(HEVC T2MI Multistream Only!)
    *Alkass Four HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sport 1
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    *Al Iraqiya Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -12563 H -27500 - FTA
    *Al Rabiaa Sport TV
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11481 V 4166 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11334 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12604 v 27500 -FTA
    *SSC 1080i HD Feed (Feed ID: "Service-1")
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -10995 H 7500 -Biss
    *SSC 1-8 / Saudi Sport Company 1-8
    -Badr 26E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    *Libya Sport TV2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11671 V 2917 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
    *Jordan Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    *Palestine Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12646 H 27500 -FTA

    Spain
    Club Friendly
    19:00 Girona - Real Zaragoza
    Aragn TV HD
    -Hispasat 30W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Aragn TV
    -Hispasat 30W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Russia
    Mir Russian Premier Liga 2022/23 (Week 4)
    19:00 Sochi - Nizhny Novgorod
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)

    Portugal
    Liga Portugal Bwin 2022/23 (Primeira Liga, Week 1)
    19:15 Sporting Braga - Sporting Clube Portugal
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Brasil
    Brasileiro Assa 2022 (Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A, Week 21)
    21:00 Palmeiras - Gois
    *Sportitalia
    -Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    Egypt
    WE Egyptian Premier League 2021/22 (Premier League, Week 29)
    21:00 Al Ittihad - Al Ahly
    *OnTime Sports HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    Paraguay
    Copa de Primera TIGO Visin Banco 2022 (Primera Division, Clausura, Week 5)
    22:00 Sol de Amrica - Guaran
    *Tigo Sports (Paraguay)
    -Intelsat 43.1W -3840 V 7500 -Biss

    Argentina
    Torneo Binance 2022 (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Round 12)
    22:30 Independiente - River Plate
    *Sportitalia
    -Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *ESPN3 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola 2022/23 (The Liga Profesional de Primera Divisin, Week 2)
    23:30 Defensor Sporting - Pearol
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Monday, 08/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Paraguay
    Copa de Primera TIGO Visin Banco 2022 (Primera Division, Clausura, Week 5)
    00:30 Olimpia - Sportivo Ameliano
    *Tigo Sports (Paraguay)
    -Intelsat 43.1W -3840 V 7500 -Biss

    Argentina
    Torneo Binance 2022 (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Round 12)
    01:00 Newells Old Boys - Colon
    *Sportitalia
    -Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    Mexico
    Liga BBVA MX 2022/23 (Apertura, Week 7)
    01:05 Pachuca - Tigres UANL
    *UniMs
    -SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

    03:00 Amrica - Jurez
    *Univisin
    -SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

  5. #1095
    Feed Hunter
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    1,694
    Uploads
    0
    Likes
    739

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2021

    Monday, 08/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Central Asia
    CAFA U19 Championship 2022 (Round 1)
    15:00 Iran - Afghanistan
    *Futbol HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

    18:00 Tajikistan - Kyrgyzstan
    *Futbol HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    World
    International U23 Friendly (Islamic Solidarity Games)
    16:00 Senegal - Turkey
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA

    Romania
    Superliga 2022/23 (Liga I, Week 4)
    17:00 Hermannstadt - Voluntari
    Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss

    20:00 Botoşani - Farul Constanța
    Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Intelsat 1W -12541 V 6660 -Biss

    Italy
    Coppa Italia 2022/23 (Cup, 1st Round)
    17:45 Genoa - Benevento
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(16APSK Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    18:00 Modena - Sassuolo
    *Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    *Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:00 Cremonese - Ternana
    *20 Mediaset HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(16APSK Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

    21:15 Bologna - Cosenza
    Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E- 12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream)

    Egypt
    WE Egyptian Premier League 2021/22 (Premier League, Week 30)
    18:30 Ceramica Cleopatra - ENPPI
    *OnTime Sports HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    18:30 El Geish - El Sharqia Dokhan
    *OnTime Sports 2 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 2
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    Russia
    Melbet First League 22/23 (FNL, Week 4)
    19:00 Baltika - Arsenal Tula
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)

    Hungary
    Merkantil Bank Liga 2022/23 (Nemzeti Bajnoksg II, Week 2)
    20:15 Disgyőri - Soroksr
    M4 Sport HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Turkey
    Spor Toto Sper Lig 2022/23 (Week 1)
    18:15 İstanbul Başakşehir - Kasımpaşa
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA

    20:45 Fenerbahe - mranıyespor
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN4 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV8.5 HD (Turkey) (tbc)
    -Trksat 42E -12356 H 7100 -FTA
    *TV8.5 (Turkey) (tbc)
    -Trksat 42E -12346 H 9600 -FTA

    England
    Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 2)
    21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Watford
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 10/7E -1???? V/H 7200 -Biss
    *ESPN3 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Portugal
    Liga Portugal Bwin 2022/23 (Primeira Liga, Week 1)
    21:00 Gil Vicente - Paos De Ferreira
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Tuesday, 09/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Brasil
    Brasileiro Assa 2022 (Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A, Week 21)
    01:00 Coritiba - Santos
    *Sportitalia
    -Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

  6. #1096
    Feed Hunter
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    1,694
    Uploads
    0
    Likes
    739

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2021

    Wednesday, 10/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    Qatar
    QNB Stars League 2022/23 (Week 2)
    16:30 Al Gharafa - Al Wakrah
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
    *beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
    -Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA

    18:40 Al Sailiya - Al Shamal
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
    *beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
    -Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifier (3rd Round, 2nd Leg)
    18:00 Vitria Guimares - Hajduk Split (AGG 1-3)
    Mono TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA

    UEFA Super Cup 2022 (Final)
    21:00 Real Madrid - Eintracht Frankfurt
    Ajara TV HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA
    Mega TV HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12352 Н 11567 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12624 H 18845 -FixedCW
    Mega TV
    -HellasSat 39E -12414 Н 11567 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
    RTL
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)
    *TV8.5 HD (Turkey)
    -Trksat 42E -12356 H 7100 -FTA
    *TV8.5 (Turkey)
    -Trksat 42E -12346 H 9600 -FTA
    *CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Futbol HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Univisin
    -SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Egypt
    WE Egyptian Premier League 2021/22 (Premier League, Week 30)
    18:30 Smouha - Future
    *OnTime Sports 2 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 2
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Al Mokawloon - El Gouna
    *OnTime Sports 3 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Al Ahly - El Masry
    *OnTime Sports HD
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
    *OnTime Sports
    -Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA

    World
    FIFA U20 Womens World Cup 2022 (Group B, Matchday 1)
    19:00 Germany - Colombia
    Gol TV (Spain)
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

    22:00 New Zeland - Mexico
    Gol TV (Spain)
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

    England
    EFL Carabao Cup 2022/23 (EFL League Cup, 1st Round)
    20:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Sunderland
    Wayking TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
    Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 10/7E -1? H/V 7120 -Biss

    Thursday, 11/08/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

    South America
    Copa Sudamericana 2022 (Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Qtr Final, 2nd Leg)
    00:15 Cear - So Paulo (AGG 0-1)
    *Match! Planeta
    -ABS 74.7E -11531 V 22000 -FTA
    *Futbol HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

    Copa Libertadores de Amrica 2022 (The Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores, Qtr Finals, 2nd Legs)
    02:30 Palmeiras - Atltico Mineiro (AGG 2-2)
    Match! TV
    -Express 14W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 53E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
    -Express 14W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 103E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! Planeta
    -ABS 74.7E -11531 V 22000 -FTA
    *Futbol HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

    02:30 Talleres Crdoba - Vlez Sarsfield (AGG 2-3)
    *ESPN4 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    World
    FIFA U20 Womens World Cup 2022 (Group B, Matchday 1)
    01:00 Spain - Brasil
    Gol TV (Spain)
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

    North America
    Hybrid Friendly (MLS V Liga MX Friendly)
    02:30 MLS All Stars - Liga MX All Stars
    *ESPN3 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Univisin
    -SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Similar Threads

  1. Dbut de la Bundesliga 2020/2021 : le retour du football en direct sur MySports
    By Andrushenka in forum L'actualit Journalire sur la Tlvision par le cble et le Satellite
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-09-2020, 15:03:16
  2. All Football matches
    By ajmalkasb in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-12-2011, 06:13:07
  3. Football matches available with EMU
    By vantagegoldi in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 104
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:29:09
  4. All Football Matches Football daily listing
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 203
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:23:52
  5. New Football Matches
    By djangel912 in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 14-10-2009, 11:49:02

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •